Results from UK Open 2014 - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 21 January 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2014
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Final

1  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
2  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
3  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva USA
4  Stefano Moriondo & Angelique Meyer France
5  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
6  Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [15] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska Bulgaria
7  [15] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Veronika Vasilova Germany
9  [14] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
9  [14] Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
11  [13] Vitaliy Proskurin & Evgenia Shatilova USA
12  [11] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
13  [4] Sven Ninnemann & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Switzerland
14  [3] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [19] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
16  [15] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
17  [14] Oleksandr Gaidash & Olena Dyban Ukraine
18  [12] Evgeniy Firstov & Anastasiya Kudaeva Russia
18  [12] Zi Long Wang & Li Yang Hong Kong
20  [11] Rafael Pierce & Betty Attia Canada
21  [10] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
22  [9] Alessio Tattoli & Valentina Samarelli Italy
23  [6] Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
24  [5] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
24  [5] Michele Prioletti & Julia Polai Austria

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [16] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
26  [16] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
28  [15] Vitaliy Didenko & Kristina Plescheva Russia
28  [15] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
28  [15] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
31  [14] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
31  [14] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
31  [14] Serge Ribak & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine
31  [14] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
35  [13] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
35  [13] Stanislav Savich & Annie He Xiao USA
37  [12] Igor Boev & Elena Nesterova Hong Kong
37  [12] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
37  [12] Xiao Liu & Dai Qing Liang China
37  [12] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
41  [11] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
42  [10] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
42  [10] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
44  [9] Takeshi Yamamoto & Tomomi Kijima Japan
45  [8] Dmitry Barov & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
45  [8] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
45  [8] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
48  [3] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia

Round 2 (top 80)

49  [21] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
49  [21] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
51  [20] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
51  [20] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
51  [20] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
54  [19] Giovanni Leanza & Vanessa Iudice Italy
54  [19] Yue Qi & Ying Yuan Ge China
56  [18] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
56  [18] Andriy Babiy & Irina Dengyna Ukraine
56  [18] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
59  [17] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
60  [16] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
61  [15] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
62  [14] Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising Canada
63  [13] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
64  [12] Raymond Kim & Luna Kim Korea (South)
64  [12] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
64  [12] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
64  [12] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
68  [11] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
68  [11] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
68  [11] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
68  [11] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
72  [10] Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko USA
72  [10] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
74  [9] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
74  [9] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
76  [8] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
76  [8] Sun Bin Kwon & Bo Lm Ham Korea (South)
76  [8] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
79  [6] Maurizio Chisari & Laura Fantinato Italy
80  [5] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Unknown

Round 1 (top 137)

81  [21] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
82  [20] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
83  [19] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
83  [19] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
83  [19] Jia Jun Ma & Yi Yao China
83  [19] Daisuke Mori & Asami Mori Japan
83  [19] Masato Ochi & Rumi Yanase Japan
83  [19] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
89  [18] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
89  [18] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
89  [18] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
92  [17] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Yamamoto Japan
92  [17] Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
92  [17] Marcin Raczynski & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
95  [16] Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
95  [16] Hiroshi Oyama & Mio Sakaki Japan
95  [16] Lee Sang-min & Lee Dan Bi Korea (South)
98  [15] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
98  [15] Aleksander Kvam & Izabela Szydelko England
98  [15] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
98  [15] Hiroyuki Nitta & Sakura Nitta Japan
98  [15] Hidekazu Shinya & Eri Takigawa Japan
98  [15] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
104  [14] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan
104  [14] Yoji Moriizumi & Ayaka Mori Japan
104  [14] Fuminori Sato & Yuko Matsuo Japan
107  [13] Jun Honda & Akiko Honda Japan
107  [13] Yuuki Takahashi & Emi Matoba Japan
107  [13] Seigi Uotani & Haruna Uotani Japan
110  [12] Romwill Licas Malabanan & Tomomi Kiyota Japan
110  [12] Koumei Ono & Emiri Ono Japan
110  [12] Tatsuya Shiono & Aoi Matsuno Japan
110  [12] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
114  [11] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
115  [10] Yohei Matsumoto & Miryong Oh Japan
115  [10] Nikola Radak & Katarina Todorovic Serbia
115  [10] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
115  [10] Hideki Taketoshi & Miyuki Tanabe Japan
119  [9] Omar Soddu & Ilenia Soddu Italy
120  [8] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Korea (South)
120  [8] Seung Won Song & Sul Ki Kim Korea (South)
122  [7] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
122  [7] Shingo Aoki & Mari Okada Japan
122  [7] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
125  [6] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
125  [6] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
125  [6] Koshi Okuno & Kazuyo Honda Japan
125  [6] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
129  [5] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
129  [5] Sungbin Lee & Eunji Park Korea (South)
131  [4] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
131  [4] Naoki Okamoto & Megumi Okamoto Japan
131  [4] Masakatsu Okumura & Chisa Aoki Japan
131  [4] Takashi Sakuraba & Yuniko Sakuraba Japan
135  [3] Flavio Nunes & Miki Anzai Japan
136  [2] Danny Bell & Mimi Kevan England
137  [1] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}