Results from UK Open 2017 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 17 January 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2017
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Final

1  Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
2  Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
3  Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
4  Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
5  Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
6  Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
7  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr Iceland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [26] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
9  [22] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
9  [22] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
9  [22] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
12  [20] Volodymyr Sharapov & Natalia Glebocka Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
13  [21] Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
15  [20] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
16  [18] Maksim Bodnar & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
16  [18] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Charlotte Plant England
16  [18] Nikita Pavlov & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
16  [18] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
20  [17] Michal Galek & Klaudia Galek (aka Kedzierska) Poland
20  [17] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
22  [14] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
22  [14] Aleksandr Zevelev & Valeriya Verstova Russia
24  [13] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy

Round 3 (top 42)

25  [23] Nazariy Blagyy & Marketa Vickova USA
25  [23] Evgeni Kuzin & Anastasia Fedoseyeva Russia
25  [23] Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock Ireland
25  [23] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
29  [22] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
30  [21] Adam Fedko & Joanna Fedko (aka Dąbrowska) Poland
30  [21] Wojciech Sar & Monika Pasek Poland
30  [21] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
33  [20] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
34  [19] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Ukraine
35  [18] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
35  [18] Shim Young Eun & Giulia D'Alessandro Korea (South)
37  [17] Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
37  [17] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
37  [17] Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany
40  [16] Wei Xiong Chen & Meng Han Cui China
41  [14] Sergey Rozhkov & Anna Anufrieva Germany
42  [12] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy

Round 2 (top 83)

43  [21] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
44  [20] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
44  [20] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
44  [20] Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia
47  [19] Michal Bartkiewicz & Wiktoria Omyla Poland
47  [19] Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
47  [19] Evgeniy Raev & Polina Shvab Russia
50  [18] Jiri Gatnar & Aleksandra Mycek Poland
50  [18] Vitantonio Ottomano & Alessia Altieri Italy
52  [17] Giacomo Ballarin & Lucrezia Lando Italy
53  [16] Dmitro Pozvniy & Valentina Lozina Ukraine
53  [16] Janusz Ptaszek & Magdalena Zybura Poland
55  [15] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania
55  [15] Grigoriy Golodnov & Aleksandra Burakova Ukraine
55  [15] Nikita Gordenkov & Darya Matrosova Russia
55  [15] Vlad Kvartin & Yulia Koshkina USA
55  [15] Michal Majda & Natalia Krzyszton Poland
55  [15] Marcus Sun & Mavis Yip England
61  [14] Ignat Calasnic & Tara James Denmark
61  [14] Tomasz Jaszewski & Alicja Kotarba Poland
61  [14] Alessandro Palmisano & Sofie Svenninggaard Italy
61  [14] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
65  [13] Vadim Potapov & Elena Pilipenko Portugal
66  [12] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
67  [11] Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
67  [11] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
69  [10] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
69  [10] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy
71  [9] Michal Gumkowski & Sylwia Madenska Poland
71  [9] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
71  [9] Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
71  [9] Marcin Zaprawa & Marta Kulag Poland
75  [8] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Palishchuk Italy
75  [8] Jason Cicard & Regina Klyaynfelder France
75  [8] William Yap & Isabelle Liew Malaysia
78  [6] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
79  [5] Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines USA
80  [3] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
80  [3] Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips-bullock England
80  [3] Valentin Milev & Viktoriya Scherbatova England
83  Tobias Fladby & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England

Round 1 (top 147)

84  [22] Bozhidar Elkin & Elena Dumanova Bulgaria
84  [22] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
84  [22] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
84  [22] Kwon Bo Son & Su Yeon Park Korea (South)
84  [22] Valentyn Torkot & Anastasiya Kvurt Ukraine
89  [21] Marco Brosseau & Alice Muraru Canada
89  [21] Sergej Chernikov & Darina Kulish Ukraine
89  [21] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Korea (South)
89  [21] Miroslav Randjelovic & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
93  [19] Walter Calce & Ramona Chilelli Italy
93  [19] Marcello Mecocci & Francesca Campobassi Italy
95  [18] Alon Davidovsky & Anastasia Shvets Canada
95  [18] Dmitry Muchnik & Sarit Konikov Israel
95  [18] Artur Neverovskij & Darya Shapovalova Ukraine
95  [18] Manuel Vampo & Federica Mosetti Italy
95  [18] Rafal Wosiak & Marzena Karwatowska Poland
100  [17] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
100  [17] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
100  [17] Kamil Szymczak & Dominika Mliczek Poland
100  [17] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
104  [15] Evgenij Bojko & Irina Goncharenko Ukraine
104  [15] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
104  [15] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
107  [14] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
107  [14] You Sung Hwang & Jung Eun Ji Korea (South)
107  [14] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selena Quambusch England
107  [14] Mateusz Sobala & Paulina Gawel Poland
107  [14] Declan Taylor & Victoria Akhurst Australia
112  [13] Anson Au & Sadie Callaway England
112  [13] Ionut Ciubotariu & Lisa Ruf Germany
112  [13] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
112  [13] Alfie Sadowski & Avital Svetilisky England
116  [12] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
116  [12] Vadim Gabchak & Marta Kutsinda Ukraine
116  [12] Lloyd Grifiths & Samantha Howells England
116  [12] Sergiy Ryashentsev & Maryna Selionova Ukraine
120  [11] Christos Kalaitzidis & Sofia Grafa Greece
120  [11] Maxim Stadnik & Athina Palaiologou Greece
122  [10] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
122  [10] Joao Jesus & Maria Dias Portugal
122  [10] Jun-Yong Song & Myung-Jin Shin Korea (South)
122  [10] Matthew Townend & Elizaveta Basenko England
122  [10] Pavel Vinichenko & Aleksandra Povzun Ukraine
127  [9] Maurizio Conte & Floriana Conte Italy
128  [8] Marcel Daamen & Lisa Damen Belgium
128  [8] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
130  [7] Evan Sadler & Alisa Zosin USA
131  [6] Antonio Anzalone & Sabrina Di Lieto Germany
131  [6] Yigit Dündar & Eylul Ezgi Geveli Turkey
131  [6] Konstantinos Kontogiannis & Elina Gkavagia England
131  [6] Eduardo Pereira & Denise Martins Portugal
135  [5] Bartosz Bojanczyk & Georgiana Anamaria Muja England
135  [5] Tino Sacaneno & Carolin Nilsson Sweden
135  [5] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
138  [4] Oliver Green & Arica Smith England
138  [4] Takaya Sato & Miyuko Yusa Japan
140  [3] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
140  [3] Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
140  [3] Tiago Lourenço & Regina Rosado Portugal
143  [2] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
143  [2] Tianci Ma & Adela Capilnasiu England
145  [1] Anton Jasinskiy & Oleksandra Tiahun Ukraine
146  Mario Linge & Carrie Anne Gill England
146  Aleksandr Pochtarenko & Anastasia Boguslavskaya Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}