Results from US Open 2000 - IDSF World Amateur Latin Sunday, 10 September 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open 2000
USA - Miami Beach (FL) Friday, 08 September 2000

IDSF World Amateur Latin Sunday, 10 September 2000

Final

1  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Joanna Leunis Belgium
2  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
3  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
4  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
5  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
6  Michael Torres & Sabine Kramski Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
8  Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
9  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
10  Jaroslav Kunes & Jana Vondraskova Czech Republic
11  Denis Kuznetsov & Natalia Koulagina Russia
11  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
13  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
14  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
16  Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock USA
17  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
18  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
19  Grant Baartzes & Viveca Petersen South Africa
20  Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England
20  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
22  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
23  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Byelorussia
24  Rachid Malki & Therese Cleve Norway
25  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
26  Lee Cotter & Astrid Olsson Sweden

Round 2 (top 49)

27  Scott Cole & Brigita Elksne Scotland
28  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
28  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
30  Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
31  Ales Viscek & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
32  Sandro Catalano & Sherrie Mcgrath Australia
32  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
32  Nathan Meyers & Rachel Jones Australia
32  Saulius Skambinas & Olga Kosmina Estonia
36  Frederic Cote & Stephanie Fortuna (aka Pouliot) Canada
36  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
38  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
38  Jeroen Struylaart & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
38  Patrick Trojer & Johanna Handl Austria
41  Patrick Macorig & Paula Desjarlais Canada
42  Darren Lacken & Teresa Doyle Ireland
43  Bas Van Der Zanden & Leila Akcelik Netherlands
44  Yukinori Sugano & Naoko Tokiwa Japan
45  Peter Geulinckx & Isabelle Geulinckx Belgium
45  Vitalijs Polikarpovs & Olga Barashihina Latvia
45  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
45  Grant Simpson & Hayley Hammond South Africa
49  Tuomo Pynttäri & Katriina Puro Finland

Round 1 (top 64)

50  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
50  Tom Arild Hansen & Jannike Grue Norway
52  Eduard Casasampere & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
52  Christian Hug & Lydia Brangbour France
54  Róbert Magyari & Orsolya Darazsi Hungary
54  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Raluca Dumitrache (aka Ivan) Romania
56  Andrey Sviridenko & Julia Zubova Byelorussia
57  Jason Daly & Tarn Daly (aka Hinde) Scotland
58  Damir Karaman & Nina Ziskova Bosnia and Herzegovina
58  Peter Wales & Jodeen Wales New Zealand (Aotearoa)
60  Kevin Lin & Betty Liao Taiwan
61  Keiji Kubo & Kazumi Takeiti Japan
61  Kevin Wang & Kathleen Huang Taiwan
63  Riccardo Abelhas & Carla Carvalho Portugal
63  Niall Matthews & Melanie Matthews Ireland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}