Results from US Open 2001 - IDSF World Amateur Standard Saturday, 08 September 2001
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open 2001
USA - Miami (FL) Friday, 07 September 2001

IDSF World Amateur Standard Saturday, 08 September 2001

Final

1  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
2  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
3  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
4  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
5  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
6  Victor Fung & Ieva Pauksena USA
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
8  Marcus Weiss & Anja Schramm Germany
9  Craig Draper & Irina Chuprakova England
10  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
10  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
12  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark

Quarter-final

13  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
14  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
14  Aleksi Seppanen & Sanna-marie Raisanen Finland
16  Pavel Dvorak & Jitka Walischova Czech Republic
16  Kai Andre Lilleboe & Lena Granaas Lilleboe Norway
18  Marcin Kalitowski & Agata Andrys Poland
18  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
20  Andrej Hromadka & Silvia Kadnarova Slovakia
20  Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
22  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
23  Juris Uzegovs & Marina Aleksejeva Latvia
24  Thomas Kagnes & Nadya Khamitskaya Norway

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Kristaps Cirulis & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
26  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
26  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
26  Dennis Kruse & Mariska Van Der Roest Netherlands
29  Tomasz Konury & Izabela Weiss Poland
29  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
31  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
32  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
33  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
34  Tobias Wallin & Maria Nyqvist Sweden
35  Maxim Doubovsky & Polina Pavlinova Byelorussia
35  Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
35  Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
38  Grant Barratt-thompson & Natalia Huber Australia
38  Rolf Lindberg & Helena Fransson Sweden
40  Bradley Adcock & Eve Taylor Scotland
40  Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
40  Carlos Manchado & Silvia Colominas Spain
40  Wolfgang Stoiber & Nicola Ritschel Austria
44  Balazs Kiss & Andrea Magyari Hungary
44  Christophe Rioult & Sonia Rioult (aka Vauchel ) France
46  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
47  Josef Kovacs & Michaela Havlikova Slovakia
48  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands

Round 1 (top 56)

49  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
50  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
51  Paul Burbedge & Victoria Ann New Zealand (Aotearoa)
52  Johnny Lekens & Anna Rita Tlekens Belgium
53  Franz Ducroix & Virginie Delacour France
54  John Paul Doyle & Aisling Deevey Ireland
55  Huang-seng Chan & Lillian Lim Singapore
55  Danny O'sullivan & Ellen Kehow Ireland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}