Results from US Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Thursday, 04 September 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open 2003
USA - Miami (FL) Tuesday, 02 September 2003

IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Thursday, 04 September 2003

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
3  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
5  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
6  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
8  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
9  Artem Chigvintsev & Giselle Peacock USA
10  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
11  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
12  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
13  Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA

Quarter-final

14  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
15  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
16  Roman Nabatov & Irina Boubnovskaia USA
17  Michael Miziner & Gina Buber Australia
20  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
20  Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
20  Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
21  Nathan Meyers & Nuria Santalucia Australia
22  Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
23  Stanislav Savich & Faina Savich USA
24  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Canada
26  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
27  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
28  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
29  Alexander Kaloferov & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
29  Gary Wright & Kate Walton England
31  Leonid Proskurov & Diana Olonetskaya USA
31  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
33  Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
34  Brian Fortuna & Stephanie Fortuna (aka Pouliot) USA
35  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
35  Jean Philippe Milot & Vanessa Primeau-poirier Canada
35  Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
35  Simone Zat & Fanny Godin Canada
39  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
39  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
39  Sharone Levit & Kateryna Trubina Canada
42  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
43  Brent Borbon & Melissa Blanco USA
44  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
44  Alessandro Camerotto & Katariina Kallinen Italy
46  Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
46  Matthew Hauer & Karen Guedez USA
46  Anatoly Shir & Lana Girshik USA

Round 1 (top 70)

49  Roman Lerner & Julia Tamarkina USA
50  Aleksandr Senko & Olga Chekhova USA
51  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
51  Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
53  Hidehiko Oaki & Fumiko Oaki (aka Katashima) Japan
53  Andrey Pinchuk & Nicole Volynets USA
55  Eduard Casasampere & Astrid Salim Singapore
56  Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
57  James Tulaiev & Autumn Delgrosso USA
58  Akira Kato & Hana Kato Japan
58  Andrey Stanev & Radostina Ivanova Bulgaria
60  Brian Atienza & Jane Basin USA
60  Marcus Nyemchek & Kristina Stukalenko USA
62  Christopher Sochnacki & Marina Ananieva Canada
63  Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
64  Dmitriy Goldenberg & Regina Poryes USA
65  David Oliveri & Ashleen Ambanta USA
65  Jastin Percibally & Marta Baranovska USA
65  Gennadiy Rozman & Marina Debanich USA
68  Ryan Evans & Diana Heilig USA
69  Dimitri Fourmyle & Jasmine Chavez USA
69  Robert Renz & Susan Nieswander USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}