Results from US Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Friday, 05 September 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open 2003
USA - Miami (FL) Tuesday, 02 September 2003

IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Friday, 05 September 2003

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
3  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
4  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
5  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
8  Victor Fung & Liene Apale USA
9  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
9  Mark Friedmann & Claudia Köhler Germany
11  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
12  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia

Quarter-final

13  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
14  Luca Leoni & Anna Maria Ciccone Italy
15  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
16  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
16  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
18  Simone Segatori & Denise Pasqualotto Italy
19  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
20  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
21  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
21  Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
21  Christopher Short & Yana Balabayeva England
24  Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Christian De Cillis & Claudia Balestra USA
26  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
27  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
28  Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
28  David Semken & Andrea Hale USA
30  Nikita Novikov & Snejana Petrova USA
30  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
32  Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
33  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
34  Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
35  Basil Issaev & Katya Afanaseva USA
36  Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa USA
37  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
37  Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
39  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
39  Sharone Levit & Kateryna Trubina Canada
39  Naohiro Ohkubo & Ryoko Okuno Japan
42  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
42  Radek Krysztofiak & Paulina Malinowska USA
42  Simone Zat & Fanny Godin Canada
45  Lucas Chockuba & Karolina Szpiech USA
45  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
45  Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
45  Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy

Round 1 (top 65)

49  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
50  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
51  Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
52  Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
52  Rafael Holody & Agatha Hansen (aka Holody ) Canada
54  Mathew Treadaway & Emma Houghton England
55  Jean Philippe Milot & Vanessa Primeau-poirier Canada
56  Alex Tecza & Katja Lindholm USA
57  Jim Gray & Sunnie Page USA
58  Konstantin Bibichkov & Anna Rasinskaya USA
58  Roger Wiblin & Natalie Wakefield USA
60  Markus Berwing & Annelie Koeglmeier Germany
60  Warren Dew & Elizabeth Dew USA
60  Peter Ismen & Theresa Swift USA
60  Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
60  John Novotny & Cathy Cho USA
60  Alex Skorokhod & Lena Bogomolova USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}