Results from US Open 2003 - Professional Open Standard Thursday, 04 September 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open 2003
USA - Miami (FL) Tuesday, 02 September 2003

Professional Open Standard Thursday, 04 September 2003

Final

1  Jonathan Crossley & Lyn Marriner England
2  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
3  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
4  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
5  Seiji Tanido & Emi Hayano Japan
6  Tomas Atkocevicius & Aira Bubnelyte Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
  Craig Draper & Justyna Kozinska England
  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
  Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte USA

Quarter-final

  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
  Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
  Eiji Ono & Yukie Ono Japan
  Valdas Padriezas & Lilia Padriezas Lithuania
  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
  Gert Roslender & Kirsti Roslender USA
  Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
  Oleg Suvorov & Tatiana Pavlova USA
  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
  Girolamo Zaccaro & Tina Albanese Italy

Round 2 (top 40)

  Slavyko Baylov & Irena Kaklamonova USA
  Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
  Mark Chang & Joanna Sun Taiwan
  Vitaliy Kozhev & Irina Kozhev (aka Lobanova) USA
  Robert Kubis & Izabella Jaworska USA
  Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland
  Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
  Eamon Mcgrath & Anita Mcgrath (aka Lilley) Australia
  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
  Martin Odstricil & Marketa Sramkova Czech Republic
  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
  Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe Australia
  Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
  Vitaliy Vdovichenko & Lyuda Borodulina USA
  Jian Wu & Hong Su China

Round 1 (top 59)

  Sergey Bolotnikov & Natalia Oreschina Russia
  Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
  Oleg Fadioukhine & Irina Averboukh Russia
  Giampiero Giannico & Ieva Pauksena USA
  Yoshinori Hirata & Suwako Hirata USA
  Vladimir Kosarev & Maryana Kuchersky USA
  Yuriy Kravets & Elena Frolova USA
  Anthony Krotz & Kim Corker South Africa
  Loris Mainetti & Antonia Soldano Italy
  Peter Minkov & Yulia Kornilova USA
  Vadim Mostovoy & Angela Mostovoy Canada
  Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik Australia
  Marius Popa & Jula Walker USA
  Dimitrijus Sazinas & Erica Sazinas (aka Wells) USA
  Darryl Silvers & Alice Dessauer USA
  Michael Yalovenko & Judit Gaspar USA
  Tetsuya Yamashita & Mako Karibe Japan
  Stewart Yaros & Sabrina Barker USA
  Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}