Results from US Open 2004 - IDSF International Open Latin (Gran Slam) Thursday, 09 September 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open 2004
USA - Miami (FL) Tuesday, 07 September 2004

IDSF International Open Latin (Gran Slam) Thursday, 09 September 2004

Final

1  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
2  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
3  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
4  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
5  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
6  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
8  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
9  Mark Ballas & Yulia Musikhina England
10  Przemek Lowicki & Jana Pokrovskaya Poland
11  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
12  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany

Quarter-final

13  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
14  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis USA
14  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
14  Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA
17  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
18  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
19  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
20  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
21  Artem Chigvintsev & Giselle Peacock USA
22  Igor Drobyazko & Anna Tovbin USA
23  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
24  Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
25  Christian Polanc & Petra Kostovcikova Germany
27  Artem Epifanov & Ewa Szabatin Poland
28  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
29  Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Canada
30  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
31  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
32  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
33  Stanislav Savich & Faina Savich USA
34  Alan Krasilnikov & Veronika Simeonova USA
34  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
36  Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova USA
36  Ruben Rodriguez & Raquel Recasens Spain
39  Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
40  Sergey Onik & Michelle Glazarov USA
41  Louis Philippe Deslauriers & Maria Sidnyova Canada
41  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
41  Luis Miguel & Luzviminda Artuz Philippines
44  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
45  Genya Bartashevich & Heidi Groskreutz USA
45  Sarunas Greblikas & Isabelle Babot USA
45  Max Kapitannikov & Sveta Zlochevskaya USA
45  Ilya Reyzin & Natasha Bychkova USA

Round 1 (top 60)

49  Brent Borbon & Melissa Blanco USA
50  Carlos Lopez & Genevieve Cuevas USA
51  Alex Samusevich & Irina Osipovich USA
51  Velislav Veliov & Christine Demaio USA
53  Andrey Pinchuk & Nicole Volynets USA
54  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
55  Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost Canada
55  Vertan Zakhariants & Irene Kin USA
57  Pavel Volinski & Natasha Tayts USA
58  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
59  Ryan Evans & Diana Heilig USA
60  Andrew Pueshel & Dawne-marie Bounger USA
60  Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}