Results from US Open 2004 - IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Friday, 10 September 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open 2004
USA - Miami (FL) Tuesday, 07 September 2004

IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Friday, 10 September 2004

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
4  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
5  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
6  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
8  Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Russia
9  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
9  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
11  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
12  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
14  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
15  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
16  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
16  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
18  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
19  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
20  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
21  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
21  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
23  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
24  Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa USA
26  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
27  Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
27  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
27  David Semken & Andrea Hale USA
30  Anton Domansky & Claudia Balestra USA
31  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
32  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
32  Radek Krysztofiak & Paulina Malinowska USA
34  Lucas Chockuba & Karolina Szpiech USA
35  Timofei Bavinov & Anzhelika Rakitina Russia
36  Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
36  Nikita Novikov & Snejana Petrova USA

Round 1 (top 52)

38  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
39  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
39  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
41  Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
42  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
42  Ronen Zinshtein & Marta Baranovska USA
44  Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
45  Rz O & Jennifer Guo USA
45  Ilya Reyzin & Natasha Bychkova USA
45  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
48  Alex Skorokhod & Lena Bogomolova USA
49  John Alston & Jean Alston USA
49  Scott Meyerle & Christel Meyerle USA
49  Joel Ocsena & Linda Lagdameo Philippines
49  Thomas Yu & Theresa Swift USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}