Results from US Open - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 03 September 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open
USA - Miami Beach (FL) Wednesday, 04 September 2002

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 03 September 2002

Final

1  Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
2  Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov USA
3  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
4  Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Russia
5  Nicola Lonardi & Brigita Elksne Italy
6  Pavel Kovalev & Anna Garnis USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

12  Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
12  Roland Michtchenko & Ekaterina Michtchenko Canada
12  Misha Nadtochi & Aliona Vetrenko USA
12  Jonathan Roberts & Anna Trebunskaya USA
12  Rick Robinson & Ashley Delgrosso USA
12  Nikolai Shpakov & Yana Mazhnikova USA
12  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan

Quarter-final

24  Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
24  Dale Bennett & Angi Heien England
24  Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
24  Igor Iskhakov & Svetlana Iskhakov USA
24  Marcus Johnson & Jennifer Thomas USA
24  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
24  Ariel Rad & Nathalie Delcroix USA
24  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
24  Andrey Sviridenko & Julia Zubova USA
24  Daniel Vasco & Kristina Staykova USA
24  Yukihide Yabe & Hiroko Yabe (aka Fujimoto) Japan

Round 2 (top 44)

48  Antoine Beaucejour & Marie Gina Beaucejour Haiti
48  Alberto Dimarucut & Deborah Civardi USA
48  Tibor Dudas & Sylvia Cservenak Hungary
48  Valery Erychov & Nataly Erychova USA
48  Nayden Koparanov & Sonja Koparanova Bulgaria
48  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
48  Radim Lanik & Juliet Mcmains USA
48  Roman Lomakin & Nicole Dowell USA
48  Vadim Mostovoy & Angela Mostovoy Canada
48  Nari Nakamura & Nancy Nakamura Japan
48  Hiroko Okamura & Itsuki Nakano Japan
48  Matt Rivers & Ula Rivers USA
48  Rastio Sida & Marina Damianova USA
48  Hirokazumu Sugishima & Mari Sugishima Japan
48  Sergei Trubin & Inna Ivanenko Russia
48  Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
48  Junji Tsuchida & Megumi Fujino Japan
48  Claus Wolfer & Beatrix Leibfried Germany
48  Stewart Yaros & Sabrina Barker USA
48  Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland

Round 1 (top 60)

96  Lyubomir Asenov & Darina Jeleva USA
96  David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
96  Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
96  Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
96  Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
96  Danila Kartashov & Nuria Alcala USA
96  Vladimir Korzhov & Elena Demidova Russia
96  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
96  Takehiko Miyata & Yuriko Showa Japan
96  Yob Morlizumi & Tomoko Okawara Japan
96  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
96  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
96  Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
96  Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
96  David Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min China
96  Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}