Results from US Open - Professional Standard Friday, 06 September 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open
USA - Miami Beach (FL) Wednesday, 04 September 2002

Professional Standard Friday, 06 September 2002

Final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  Massimo Giorgianni & Alessia Giorgianni (aka Manfredini) Italy
3  Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA
4  Giampiero Giannico & Ieva Pauksena USA
5  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
6  Koji Hiyama & Kumiko Hiyama Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

12  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
12  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
12  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
12  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
12  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte USA
12  Shintaro Yanagibashi & Kumiko Asami Japan

Quarter-final

24  Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
24  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
24  Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italy
24  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
24  Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
24  Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
24  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
24  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
24  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
24  Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
24  Oleg Suvorov & Tatiana Pavlova USA
24  Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland

Round 2 (top 46)

48  Dale Bennett & Angi Heien England
48  Giovanni Chiapperini & Giannita Bigazzi Italy
48  Valery Erychov & Nataly Erychova USA
48  Vladislav Ivanov & Karina Moskolyeva USA
48  Cameron Johnson & Eulia Baranovsky USA
48  Vitaliy Kozhev & Irina Kozhev (aka Lobanova) USA
48  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
48  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
48  Jean-Pierre Marchand & Elisabeth Cote Canada
48  Vadim Mostovoy & Angela Mostovoy Canada
48  Alex Muradasilov & Midori Ono USA
48  Marco Palladino & Daniela Tabai
48  Alex Rubin & Tatyana Rubin Russia
48  Martin Smith & Desiree Smith USA
48  Andrea Stefano & Daniela Serio Italy
48  Hirokazumu Sugishima & Mari Sugishima Japan
48  Igor Suvorov & Irina Suvorov USA
48  Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
48  Jian Wu & Hong Su China
48  Stewart Yaros & Sabrina Barker USA
48  Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
48  Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski USA

Round 1 (top 62)

96  Giacomo Agrello & Catherine Blondell USA
96  Slavyko Baylov & Irena Kaklamonova USA
96  Sergey Bolotnikov & Natalia Oreschina Russia
96  Michael Burton & Martina Wuttig Australia
96  Oleg Fadioukhine & Irina Averboukh Russia
96  Francois Fouchet & Delphine Fouchet (aka Wannesson) France
96  Robert Kubis & Izabella Jaworska USA
96  Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland
96  Jari Muller & Katerina Lu (aka Muller) USA
96  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
96  Eiji Ono & Yukie Ono Japan
96  Valdas Padriezas & Lilia Padriezas Lithuania
96  Igor Pilipenchuk & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
96  Gert Roslender & Kirsti Roslender USA
96  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
96  Vitaliy Vdovichenko & Lyuda Borodulina USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}