Results from US Open - Youth Latin Thursday, 05 September 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

US Open
USA - Miami Beach (FL) Wednesday, 04 September 2002

Youth Latin Thursday, 05 September 2002

Final

1  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
2  Yuriy Kutikov & Liliana Giterman USA
3  Mark Ballas & Julianne Hough USA
4  Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
5  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya USA
6  Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan Australia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

12  Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
12  Alexander Kaloferov & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
12  Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
12  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
12  Leonid Proskurov & Sandra Udis USA
12  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

24  Genya Bartashevich & Anastasia Karponosova USA
24  Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
24  Igor Drobyazko & Isabelle Babot USA
24  Nick Harwood & Autumn Delgrosso USA
24  Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
24  Sharone Levit & Kateryna Trubina Canada
24  Jean Philippe Milot & Vanessa Primeau-poirier Canada
24  Vova Misnankin & Sveta Zlochevskaya USA
24  Pasha Pashkov & Natasha Bychkova USA
24  Mark Perkovich & Lauren Allen Australia
24  Alex Samusevich & Kristina Stukalenko USA
24  Yuriy Timen & Katya Nenaydokh USA

Round 2 (top 44)

48  Pavel Barash & Barbara Barash USA
48  Piotr Biedrzycki & Anna Katarzyna Turowska Poland
48  Brent Borbon & Melissa Blanco USA
48  Artem Chigvintsev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
48  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
48  Azamat Evgamukov & Martha Zarraga USA
48  Giorgi Gachechiladze & Lucy Wyly USA
48  Yan Girshman & Gilana Gorjaltsan USA
48  Max Gjerde & Suzannah Gjerde USA
48  Pavel Gorokhov & Marina Krivovyaz USA
48  Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
48  Eugene Livshits & Sarah Veltser USA
48  Jastin Percibally & Nicole Volynets USA
48  Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Anna Tkach USA
48  German Pinhasov & Linh Ha USA
48  Alex Spirak & Veronica Goldduber USA
48  Felix Teper & Irina Shidlovsky USA
48  Alex Wiest & Desiree Lunsford USA
48  Dmitry Yesin & Polina Chernyak USA
48  Vertan Zakhariants & Kathy Levinstein USA

Round 1 (top 56)

96  Donald Collins & Olga Grant USA
96  Vladislav Evdaev & Olga Divakova Canada
96  Mark Geller & Lara Bekerman USA
96  Sarunas Greblikas & Inna Brayer Lithuania
96  Rafael Holody & Agatha Hansen (aka Holody ) Canada
96  Nick Khazanov & Maria Levinstein USA
96  Roman Lerner & Irina Osipovich USA
96  Andrey Pinchuk & Sofia Khobot USA
96  Stanislav Savich & Faina Savich USA
96  Anatoly Shir & Lana Girshik USA
96  Ronald Vinbaytel & Irina Avanesov USA
96  Mikhail Vlasov & Natasha Kaluby Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}