Results from Universal 2008 - Amateur Latin Sunday, 20 January 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal 2008
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 20 January 2008

Amateur Latin Sunday, 20 January 2008

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
3  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
4  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
5  Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
6  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
8  [25] Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
9  [16] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
10  [12] Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italy
11  [10] Justinas Duknauskas & Karina Eremian Lithuania
12  [6] Vladimir Filippov & Zia James Denmark

Quarter-final

13  [14] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
14  [13] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
14  [13] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Iceland
16  [11] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
16  [11] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia
18  [10] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
19  [9] Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Russia
20  [8] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
21  [7] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
21  [7] Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
23  [6] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
24  [4] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark

Round 2 (top 50)

25  [17] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
25  [17] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
25  [17] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
25  [17] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
29  [16] Arsen Kishishian & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
30  [15] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand (Aotearoa)
31  [14] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
32  [11] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
33  [10] Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
33  [10] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
35  [8] Sharone Levit & Julia Zavadska Canada
35  [8] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
37  [7] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine
38  [6] Fedor Artemyev & Darya Chernysheva Russia
38  [6] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
38  [6] Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
41  [5] Ville Roos & Sanni Siurua Finland
42  [3] Vladimir Shulga & Polina Lukovskaya Ukraine
42  [3] Luo Zhuofu & Qiao Dan China
44  [2] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
44  [2] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
44  [2] Dmitri Vorobev & Kristina Dinovets Russia
44  [2] Eduard Zhigurt & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
48  [1] Antonio De Iorio & Anna Kuznetsova Italy
48  [1] Sergei Ovodov & Kseniya Netsvetaeva Russia
50  Aleksandr Sentsov & Valeriya Ivanova Russia

Round 1 (top 57)

51  [19] Danilo Maddalena & Daniela Mattia Italy
52  [17] Alessio Galocchio & Sara Alu Italy
53  [12] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
53  [12] Stanislav Wakeham & Natalia Klimova England
55  [8] Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
56  [7] Florent Trarieux & Veronika Kasparova England
57  [4] Yaroslav Senchilo & Nataliia Slavska Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}