Results from Universal 2013 - Professional Latin Sunday, 13 January 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal 2013
England - Gatwick Sunday, 13 January 2013

Professional Latin Sunday, 13 January 2013

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
3  Yegor Novikov & Yana Blinova USA
4  Danny Liang Zhao & Svetlana Borisova China
5  Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk Ukraine
6  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
8  Przemek Lowicki & Martina Markova Poland
9  Aleksandr Altukhov & Natalia Barantseva USA
9  Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Australia
11  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
11  Andrey Strinadko & Tatiana Banko USA
13  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland

Quarter-final

14  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
15  Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
15  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
17  Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
18  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
19  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
20  Roman Italyankin & Tetyana Oliynyk USA
21  Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
22  Igor Boev & Ekaterina Zakharoff Ukraine
22  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
24  Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
24  Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 47)

26  Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
26  Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
28  Kim Sung Min & Hyuisoo Kim Korea (South)
29  Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
30  Vadim Lyubushkin & Amy Bennett Russia
31  Bowen Dennis Liu & Shiyue Sonya You China
31  Alessio Tattoli & Valentina Samarelli Italy
33  Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
34  Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
35  Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
35  Aaron Then & Connie Tan Singapore
37  Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
37  Sun Bin Kwon & Bo Lm Ham Korea (South)
39  Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
40  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
41  Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
41  Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
43  Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
43  Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
43  Kazuhiko Natsumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
46  Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
47  Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}