Results from Universal Championships - Amateur Latin Sunday, 21 January 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal Championships
England - Grays Sunday, 21 January 2007

Amateur Latin Sunday, 21 January 2007

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
3  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
4  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
5  Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
6  Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [31] Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
8  [30] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
9  [25] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
9  [25] Natan Rositsan & Agita Baranovska Canada
11  [20] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
12  [12] Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Russia

Quarter-final

13  [11] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia
13  [11] Samuel Peron & Sara Casini Italy
15  [10] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
15  [10] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
15  [10] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
15  [10] Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
19  [8] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
19  [8] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
21  [7] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
21  [7] Igor Popov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
23  [6] Wen Li & Zhou Ya Xu China
24  [3] Evgeni Voronin & Polina Riabtchikova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [17] Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
26  [14] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
27  [13] Ruben Rodriguez & Maria Zamora Spain
28  [12] Rafal Piecyk & Marcelina Kochan Poland
28  [12] Ville Roos & Sanni Siurua Finland
30  [11] Marco Aloisi & Federica Brugiati Italy
30  [11] Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
30  [11] Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
30  [11] Andy Phillips & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
34  [10] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
34  [10] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
36  [9] Andrea Cailotto & Adriana Sigona Italy
36  [9] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
36  [9] Christophe Licata & Coralie Anfray France
39  [8] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
39  [8] Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italy
39  [8] Janne Talasma & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
42  [7] Atanas Gendov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
43  [6] Giueppe Nonnis & Laura Paorovia Italy
43  [6] Rosario Privitera & Rosalia Lupica Italy
45  [5] Jake Davies & Loren James England
45  [5] Valerio Monaco & Veronica Monaco Italy
47  [4] Flavio Coiana & Giulia Pirrello Italy
48  [3] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark

Round 1 (top 63)

49  [22] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
50  [20] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
51  [17] Simone Caputo & Alessandra Mannoni Italy
51  [17] Alessio Pintus & Sonia Pischedda Italy
51  [17] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
54  [12] Alessandro Atzeni & Francesca Floris Italy
54  [12] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
56  [10] Matteo Cossu & Giorgia Locci Italy
57  [7] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
57  [7] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
57  [7] Ricardo Ruaro & Giulia Ceola Italy
60  [5] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
61  [4] Giuseppe Brocchi & Valeria Brocchi (aka Poddighe) Italy
62  Hiroaki Koike & Ellen Dopson England
62  David Outevski & Diana Buraka England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}