Results from Universal Championships - Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 18 January 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 18 January 2009

Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 18 January 2009

Final

1  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
2  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
3  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
4  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
5  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
6  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [44] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
8  [31] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
8  [31] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
10  [25] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
11  [24] Chong He & Jing Shan China
12  [17] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
13  [6] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [25] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
15  [22] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
16  [20] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
17  [15] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
18  [10] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
19  [6] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
19  [6] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
21  [5] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
21  [5] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
23  [4] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
24  [3] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
24  [3] Aleksander Rad & Alina Pavol Russia
26  Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italy

Round 1 (top 36)

27  [22] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
28  [20] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
29  [16] Maksym Rublyuk & Olga Zhuk USA
30  [14] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
30  [14] Dave De Vos & Naline Roodbeen Netherlands
32  [14] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
33  [12] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
34  [11] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
35  Hiroka Kurata & Tanya Brown Japan
35  Brenton Mitchell & Catherine Blackler Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}