Results from Universal Championships - Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 17 January 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 January 2010

Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 17 January 2010

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
3  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
4  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
5  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
6  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
7  Simone Daniele & Manuela Stellato Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [14] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
8  [14] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
10  [11] Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
11  [10] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
12  [8] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
12  [8] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
14  [4] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [16] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
16  [12] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
17  [11] Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
18  [10] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italy
18  [10] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
18  [10] Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
21  [6] Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
22  [4] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
22  [4] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
22  [4] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark

Round 1 (top 41)

25  [25] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
26  [23] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
27  [20] Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
28  [16] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
29  [14] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
30  [12] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
30  [12] David Hwang Yong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
32  [11] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Russia
33  [9] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
34  [7] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
35  [5] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
36  [4] Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
36  [4] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
36  [4] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
39  [2] Roger Anselmi & Anne Marie Wirth Switzerland
40  [1] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
40  [1] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}