Results from Universal Championships - Amateur Latin Sunday, 17 January 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 January 2010

Amateur Latin Sunday, 17 January 2010

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
3  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
4  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
5  Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
6  Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
7  [16] Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
9  [12] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
10  [11] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
11  [3] Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
12  Martin Moi & Izabella Yi China

Quarter-final

13  [17] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
14  [16] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
15  [14] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
16  [13] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Moldova
17  [12] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
17  [12] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
19  [9] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
19  [9] Simone Casula & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
21  [8] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
22  [6] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
22  [6] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
24  [3] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark

Round 3 (top 36)

25  [23] Daniel Falkenberg & Kateryna Krut Denmark
26  [22] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
27  [21] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
27  [21] Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Germany
29  [20] Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
29  [20] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
31  [18] Dmytro Shylov & Sofiya Porokhova Ukraine
32  [16] Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
33  [15] Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
34  [14] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
35  [13] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
36  [12] Marco Moreira & Tara James Portugal

Round 2 (top 49)

37  [25] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
37  [25] Aleksander Leivikov & Alexandra Lyulikova Israel
37  [25] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
40  [24] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
40  [24] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
40  [24] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
43  [23] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
44  [20] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
44  [20] Pavel Stepanchuk & Nadezda Vlasova USA
46  [16] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
47  [15] Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France
48  [13] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
49  [11] Vladislav Talybin & Maria Ashchepkova Germany

Round 1 (top 65)

50  [24] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
50  [24] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
50  [24] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
50  [24] Janusz Ptaszek & Magda Geldner Poland
54  [23] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic Serbia
55  [22] Mathias Allain & Cyrielle Mattana France
56  [20] Kangsan Kim & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
57  [19] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
58  [18] Jeremy Alimi & Joanna Kupczak France
58  [18] Marlon Enriquez & Maegan Mendoza USA
60  [17] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
61  [16] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
62  [12] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
62  [12] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
64  [2] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand England
64  [2] Isidro Zapatero & Natalia Garate Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}