Results from Universal Championships - Professional Latin Sunday, 17 January 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 January 2010

Professional Latin Sunday, 17 January 2010

Final

1  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA
2  Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China
3  Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
4  Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
5  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
6  Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
8  [18] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
8  [18] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
10  [12] Stefan Green & Adriana Sigona Italy
11  [11] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
12  [6] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan

Quarter-final

13  [22] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
14  [20] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
15  [18] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England
16  [15] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
16  [15] Stefano Terrazzino & Paulina Biernat Poland
18  [13] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
19  [10] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
20  [8] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
20  [8] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
20  [8] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
20  [8] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
24  [3] Xiao Lui & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China

Round 2 (top 40)

25  [20] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
26  [18] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
27  [17] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
27  [17] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
29  [13] In Sung Yuk & Ji Sun Yun Korea (South)
30  [11] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
30  [11] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
30  [11] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
33  [9] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
34  [7] Kazuhiro Koyama & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
34  [7] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
36  [6] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
37  [5] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
37  [5] Bae Ji Ho & Bae So Young Korea (South)
39  [2] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
40  [1] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan

Round 1 (top 60)

41  [23] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
41  [23] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
43  [20] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
43  [20] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
45  [19] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
46  [18] Giuseppe Brocchi & Valeria Brocchi (aka Poddighe) Italy
46  [18] Tommy Park & Charlotte Ham Korea (South)
48  [16] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
49  [14] Lee Hoo Sun & Lee Ji Eun Korea (South)
50  [13] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
51  [10] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
52  [8] Peter Nash & Gemma Cowling England
53  [7] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
53  [7] Omar Soddu & Ilenia Soddu Italy
55  [6] Ryo Kawarada & Sonomi Sugishita Japan
56  [5] Koichi Ueno & Yuko Ueno Japan
57  [4] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
57  [4] David Outevski & Beatrix Royda Australia
59  [2] Gildo Murgia & Susanna Obinu Italy
60  Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}