Results from Universal Open 2003 - Open Amateur Latin Sunday, 19 January 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal Open 2003
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 19 January 2003

Open Amateur Latin Sunday, 19 January 2003

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
2  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
4  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
5  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
6  James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Przemek Lowicki & Yulia Rogozina Poland
8  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
9  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
10  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
11  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
12  Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
13  Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Mikhail Kolomiets & Natalia Maklakova Russia
15  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
16  Kevin King & Olga Rodionova USA
16  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
18  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
19  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
20  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
21  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
21  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
23  Bas Van Der Zanden & Laura Stefanie Hafner Netherlands
24  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
25  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark

Round 2 (top 47)

26  Ryan Hammond & Arianna Garcia South Africa
27  Tony Pututau & Cheryl Burke USA
28  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
29  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
29  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
31  Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
32  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
32  Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
34  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
35  Mariano Lilliu & Valentina Sanna Italy
35  Kirill Nikitin & Marina Kopylova Russia
35  Kirill Shevelev & Alina Grigorieva Russia
38  Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italy
38  Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italy
40  Troels Bager & Maria Hvolby Denmark
40  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
40  Luca Grasso & Antonia Goffredo Italy
40  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
44  Ken Moller Hansen & Lydia Vishnyakowa Denmark
45  Artem Chigvintsev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
45  Emanuele De Rosa & Mara Gattanella Italy
45  Martin Spina & Bruna Farci Italy

Round 1 (top 59)

99  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
99  Davide Boy & Angela Boy Italy
99  Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italy
99  Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italy
99  Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
99  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
99  Vincenzo Minieri & Sara Pignarbene Italy
99  Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
99  Motomitsu Shimizu & Sarah May England
99  Vito Tassiello & Elena Verni Italy
99  Dario Turino & Valentina Tocci Italy
99  Stefano Urbani & Odette Manzo Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}