Results from Universal Open 2004 - Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 18 January 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal Open 2004
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 18 January 2004

Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 18 January 2004

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
3  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
4  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
5  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
6  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
8  James Prouton & Alla Kolobova England
9  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
10  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
11  Craig Shaw & Marina Voytsekhovich England
12  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy

Quarter-final

13  Simone Segatori & Tatiana Belayeva Italy
13  David Semken & Andrea Hale USA
15  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
15  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
17  Alexei Lapin & Anna Spiridonova Russia
18  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
18  Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
18  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
21  Basil Issaev & Katya Afanaseva USA
21  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
23  Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
24  Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
25  Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
25  Joachim Dahlstrom & Katrina Patchett Denmark
25  Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
25  Mikhail Orlov & Polina Fomina Russia

Round 1 (top 34)

29  Konstantin Startsev & Inna Khan Russia
30  Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
31  Kyung Ho Kim & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
32  Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
32  Kevin Munns & Sigita Bakanauskiene (aka Motiejunaite) England
34  Scott Meyerle & Christel Meyerle USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}