Results from Universal Open 2004 - Amateur Latin Sunday, 18 January 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal Open 2004
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 18 January 2004

Amateur Latin Sunday, 18 January 2004

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
2  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
3  Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Russia
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australia
6  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
7  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
9  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
10  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
11  Christian Polanc & Petra Kostovcikova Germany
12  Ivan Bessonov & Alsu Izmailova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
14  Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
14  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
16  Ruslan Rogozhkin & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
17  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
18  Stasys Brilis & Carolin Neumann Estonia
18  Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Russia
20  Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
20  Pavel Yurochkin & Elena Ivanyuk Russia
22  Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italy
23  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
24  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
25  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark

Round 2 (top 37)

26  Alexander Ivakhnov & Roanna Yapp Canada
27  Angelo Fiore & Elisa Galvagno Italy
28  Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
28  Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
30  Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
31  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
32  Vladislav Talybin & Lindsey Muckle England
33  Dmitriy Goldenberg & Regina Poryes USA
33  Pierpaolo Stellato & Antonia Goffredo Italy
35  Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
36  Andreas Dieter & Valeriya Fridman Germany
37  Alexandar Alexandrov & Yukiko Haraguchi Japan

Round 1 (top 47)

38  Harley Baas & Tatiana Ostapovitch New Zealand (Aotearoa)
39  Przemyslaw Opolski & Claudia Lomazzi Italy
40  Antonio Luigi Laforgia & Lucia Annese Italy
41  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
42  Nenad Zidak & Nana Sklevicky-tadic Croatia
43  Marco Aloisi & Sabrina Rotundo Italy
43  Spiros Goussis & Bourla Vasiliki Greece
45  Alessio Pintus & Simona La Boccetta Italy
46  Francesco Firmino & Angela Panico Italy
46  Stephen Thomas & Yumi Uchigaito Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}