Results from Uzhgorod Open 2007 - IDSF Open Latin Wednesday, 02 May 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Uzhgorod Open 2007
Ukraine - Uzhgorod Tuesday, 01 May 2007

IDSF Open Latin Wednesday, 02 May 2007

Final

1  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
2  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
3  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
4  Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine
5  Dmytro Rosenko & Dariya Babay Ukraine
6  Mikhail Kapusta & Viktoriya Bitsadze Georgia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Knyazeva Russia
8  Jan Bumbak & Natalia Molnarova Slovakia
9  Bogdan Velykgolova & Kateryna Chyzhevska Ukraine
10  Yevgen Lisunov & Olga Neskubina Ukraine
11  Oleg Kireev & Maria Poklady Ukraine
12  Zsolt Vas & Kitti Práger Hungary

Quarter-final

13  Michal Uryniuk & Beata Neuhoff Poland
14  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
15  Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
16  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
17  Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine
17  Yevgen Stepanov & Ganna Yaskevich Ukraine
19  Pavel Jitariuc & Olga Ivanova Moldova
20  Evgen Grytsak & Yuliya Sakhnevych Ukraine
21  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Ecaterina Mantaluta Moldova
22  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
23  Aleksei Ivasenko & Tatyana Trakalyuk Ukraine
24  Andriy Zavrazin & Tetyana Cherevko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
26  Péter Kossa & Melinda Papp Hungary
26  Maxim Selikov & Ruslana Karluchenko Ukraine
28  Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
29  Tykhon Zhyvkov & Yana Zakhvatova Ukraine
30  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
31  Andrey Lagzdinsh & Irina Leshchenko Ukraine
32  Alexandru Baltatescu & Alisa Michisor Moldova
33  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
34  Vasiliy Emelin & Yana Satalkina Russia
34  Vsevolod Levytskyy & Olena Laveckaya Ukraine
36  Mykola Fursov & Irina Voloshyn Poland
37  Svyatoslav Knyaz & Aleksandra Yakovec Ukraine

Round 1 (top 55)

38  Nicolai Sasorin & Cristina Barbuta Moldova
39  Iurii Ribac & Iana Varnacova Moldova
39  Lubos Vrana & Lucia Sajtlavova Slovakia
41  Denys Volkov & Kseniya Kolesnyk Ukraine
42  Volodymyr Gavrylyuk & Alla Yavdoshyk Ukraine
43  Illya Paschenko & Olga Feschenko Ukraine
43  Zoltán Szalontai & Anita Balázs Hungary
45  János Szabó & Judit Otvos Hungary
46  Nick Balazs & Lilla Jambrik Hungary
46  Csaba Dendörfer & Alexandra Balk Hungary
48  Michal Janc & Lucia Kozmova Slovakia
49  Oleksiy Rusnay & Sofiya Kopylets Ukraine
50  Maksim Zaytsev & Ekaterina Sabanskaya Ukraine
51  István Bakk & Fruzsina Erdei Hungary
51  Ion Ursu & Irina Ababii Moldova
53  Davyd Hamkrelidze & Tamara Hamkrelidze Ukraine
54  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Darya Skuridina Russia
55  Vladyslav Babenko & Alexandra Dáné Hungary
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}