Results from Uzhgorod Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 04 May 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Uzhgorod Open 2008
Ukraine - Uzhgorod Saturday, 03 May 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 04 May 2008

Final

1  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
2  Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine
3  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
4  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
5  Ruslan Aydaev & Tatiana Podgorelkina Russia
6  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
8  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
9  Oleksiy Puzanov & Iryna Grebennyk Ukraine
10  Vadim Usovitch & Marina Chernoshei Byelorussia
11  Dmytro Samoylov & Lyudmila Petrova Ukraine
12  Bogdan Velykgolova & Diana Grechana Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
13  Oleksiy Tyschenko & Alisa Polischuk Ukraine
15  Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
16  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
17  Tykhon Zhyvkov & Yana Zakhvatova Ukraine
18  Alexandru Baltatescu & Alisa Michisor Moldova
18  Evgen Grytsak & Yuliya Gakhova Ukraine
18  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
18  Aurimas Petrulevicius & Sabrina Moretti Lithuania
22  Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
23  Noel Kiss & Zsuzsanna Braun Hungary
24  Sergiy Bezprozvannyy & Anastasiya Yargulova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Alexandr Berezhnoy & Dariya Pladushcheva Ukraine
26  Andrei Bondarev & Olga Lisniak Ukraine
27  Andriy Zavrazin & Tetyana Cherevko Ukraine
28  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
28  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
28  George Marincas & Anita Berecz Romania
31  Paul Remenyk & Kristina Gladchenko Ukraine
32  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
33  Anton Aldaev & Vera Lenkova Russia
34  Oleg Prokopchuk & Yevgeniya Bormotova Ukraine
34  Lukasz Stawinski & Dagmara Nowak Poland
36  Calin Florin Bochis & Diana Annamaria Groza Romania
37  Sergiy Krasnoshlyk & Svitlana Ivaschenko Ukraine
38  Michal Kriska & Dominika Benakova Slovakia
39  Vsevolod Levytskyy & Olena Laveckaya Ukraine
40  József Kardos & Erika Kardos Hungary
41  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
42  Vladimir Labunet & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
43  Alain Juvet & Paulina Zawadzka (aka Juvet ) England
44  Eugen Castravet & Elena David Moldova
44  Dmytro Nevinchany & Anastasiya Levadnya Ukraine
46  Vyacheslav Marinesku & Olena Starodubska Ukraine
47  Mykyta Tkachenko & Lidiya Forostyuk Ukraine
48  Andrii Krys & Yuliya Krys Ukraine

Round 1 (top 62)

49  Andrei Panasenko & Anastasia Baykova Ukraine
50  Aram Dzharagyan & Agnessa Kozakova Ukraine
51  Gennadiy Shevchuk & Iulia Zhuk Ukraine
52  Davyd Hamkrelidze & Tamara Hamkrelidze Ukraine
52  Oleksandr Prygora & Tetyana Chylipka Ukraine
54  Petro Matsak & Viktoriya Kogut Ukraine
55  Roman Kozhenevskyy & Galyna Lypak Ukraine
56  Oleksiy Rusnay & Sofiya Kopylets Ukraine
56  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
58  Vladimir Kononeko & Liana Dzharagyan Ukraine
59  Sergiy Kiryazov & Alyna Rudakova Ukraine
60  Anton Byelozorov & Natalya Ishkyna Ukraine
60  Vasilii Popa & Xenia Petrova Moldova
60  Denis Vieru & Yana Agapova Moldova
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}