Results from Uzhgorod Open 2008 - IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 03 May 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Uzhgorod Open 2008
Ukraine - Uzhgorod Saturday, 03 May 2008

IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 03 May 2008

Final

1  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
2  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
3  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
4  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
5  Vadym Litvinenko & Kateryna Kordonets Ukraine
6  Vladimir Labunet & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
7  Krzysztof Bozek & Bettina Molendowska Hungary
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Vsevolod Levytskyy & Alina Rudakova Ukraine
9  Oleksander Mazur & Olesya Golub (aka Ilyushenko) Ukraine
10  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
11  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
12  Denys Martynenko & Dasha Shaboltas Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Denis Vieru & Yana Agapova Moldova
14  Alexandr Berezhnoy & Dariya Pladushcheva Ukraine
15  Alexandr Kufel & Irina Domanskaya Byelorussia
15  Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
17  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
17  Ruslan Polusytok & Olena Levytska Ukraine
19  Oleksandr Toroshanko & Olga Sheyko Ukraine
20  Andrei Panasenko & Anastasia Baykova Ukraine
21  Dmytro Yakimenko & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
22  Stanislav Badanov & Olena Kovalenko Ukraine
23  Andrij Zubko & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
24  Oleksandr Khodenko & Taisiia Babiuk Ukraine

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Vasilii Popa & Xenia Petrova Moldova
26  Ivan Sabo & Veronika Sulkova Slovakia
27  Pavlo Starshevskiy & Viktoriya Klymash Ukraine
28  Stas Chelnakoff & Elvira Khamkar Byelorussia
28  Vsevolod Knyaz & Tetyana Panchenko Ukraine
28  Gennadiy Shevchuk & Iulia Zhuk Ukraine
31  Mykyta Tkachenko & Lidiya Forostyuk Ukraine
32  Anton Byelozorov & Natalya Ishkyna Ukraine
32  Roman Kozhenevskyy & Galyna Lypak Ukraine
34  Roman Sedlak & Michaela Galikova Slovakia
34  Oleksiy Styran & Darya Schapina Ukraine
36  Aram Dzharagyan & Agnessa Kozakova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 42)

37  Vasil Porokhovskyy & Olga Baltrunas Poland
38  Vladimir Kononeko & Liana Dzharagyan Ukraine
39  Petro Matsak & Viktoriya Kogut Ukraine
40  Maryan Fabryka & Olena Matkivsyka Ukraine
41  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
42  Oleksandr Prygora & Tetyana Chylipka Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}