Results from Uzhgorod Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 03 May 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Uzhgorod Open 2009
Ukraine - Uzhgorod Saturday, 02 May 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 03 May 2009

Final

1  Fedor Polyanskiy & Karina Galustyan Russia
2  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
3  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
4  Georgii Rasskazov & Olga Paretskaya Byelorussia
5  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
6  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Sergiy Kvashyn & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
8  [25] Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
9  [21] László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
10  [17] Alexander Mordvintsev & Dina Akhmetgareeva Russia
11  [16] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
12  [10] Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
13  [8] Jan Bumbak & Anna Mashchyts Slovakia

Quarter-final

14  [28] Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
14  [28] Egor Bobrov & Anna Buglova Russia
16  [25] Oleksiy Tyschenko & Alisa Polischuk Ukraine
17  [24] Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
17  [24] Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
17  [24] Bogdan Velykgolova & Diana Grechana Ukraine
20  [16] Givi Vardanidze & Natalya Lugovskaya Russia
21  [14] Vladyslav Bohdanov & Katherina Kushniruk Canada
21  [14] Tamás Gellai & Agnes Dudas Hungary
21  [14] Roland Süttö & Anikó Tombácz Hungary
24  [13] Maksim Fedotov & Yuliya Sakhnevych Ukraine

Round 2 (top 49)

25  [33] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
26  [31] Noel Kiss & Zsuzsanna Braun Hungary
27  [29] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
28  [28] Volodymyr Sharapov & Kaja Czapnik Poland
29  [25] Tykhon Zhyvkov & Yana Zakhvatova Ukraine
30  [22] Adam Vasina & Dagmara Nowak Poland
31  [21] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland
32  [20] Alexandru Baltatescu & Alisa Michisor Moldova
33  [19] Svyatoslav Knyaz & Olga Dedushkevich Ukraine
34  [16] Viacheslav Chizhik & Ekaterina Ermolina Byelorussia
34  [16] Dmytro Palchonkov & Elina Popova Ukraine
36  [15] Igori Gavrilenco & Ana Popescu Moldova
37  [14] Dávid Csábi & Tünde Csábi Hungary
38  [13] Dawid Michalak & Alla Yavdoshyk Poland
39  [11] Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
39  [11] Taras Opalenyk & Alena Kislitskaya Ukraine
41  [9] Kolos Hasznosi & Szilvia Gal Hungary
42  [6] Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
42  [6] Oleksiy Styran & Svetlana Ivashchenko Ukraine
44  [5] Vasyl Golubaschenko & Margaryta Panchenko Ukraine
45  [4] Michal Imriska & Dana Boldisova Slovakia
46  [3] Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
47  [2] Oleksandr Khodenko & Taisiia Babiuk Ukraine
48  [1] Ivan Balakun & Yuliya Lesyuk Ukraine
48  [1] Volodymyr Ditkovskyy & Lidiya Forostyuk Ukraine

Round 1 (top 63)

50  [30] Artem Lebedev & Natalya Matanskaya Ukraine
51  [29] Igor Melnyk & Ekaterina Panfilova Ukraine
52  [26] Sergiy Vigak & Anna Muraveva Russia
53  [21] Andrii Krys & Yuliya Krys Ukraine
54  [20] Sergey Gutsu & Katerina Tran Ukraine
55  [15] Sergei Fedotov & Mariya Lobanova Ukraine
56  [14] Richard Nagypal & Evelyn Nguyen Slovakia
57  [11] Igor Glushko & Valeriya Yunchuk Ukraine
58  [9] Maksim Zaytsev & Ekaterina Sabanskaya Ukraine
59  [2] Dmytro Kozlovskyy & Anastasiya Postolovska Ukraine
59  [2] Kiril Nikitchenko & Marina Kruchinina Ukraine
59  [2] Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Poland
62  [1] Georgiy Moiseev & Olena Martsenyuk Ukraine
62  [1] Oleksandr Prygora & Tetyana Chylipka Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}