Results from VIII International Spartak Cup - IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 14 December 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

VIII International Spartak Cup
Russia - Moscow Saturday, 14 December 2002

IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 14 December 2002

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
2  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
4  Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
5  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
6  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
7  Ruslan Rogozhkin & Svetlana Lesniak Russia
9  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
10  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
11  Filipp Brykov & Daria Glukhova Russia
11  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
11  Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Sergey Artemov & Olesya Bespelikhina Russia
14  Vadim Pavlenko & Olga Tokmakova Russia
16  Evgeniy Firstov & Evgenia Fadeeva Russia
17  Roman Stepanov & Maria Levina Russia
18  Denis Barankov & Elena Zverevshchikova Russia
18  Timofey Uvarov & Ekaterina Alekseeva Russia
20  Mikhail Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
20  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
22  Sergey Pozharinski & Svetlana Bogdanova Russia
23  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
24  Pavel Pasechnik & Elena Viscu Moldova
24  Andrei Prosvirnin & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
24  Ilia Tokarev & Anastasia Gorokhova Russia

Round 1 (top 52)

27  Mikhail Fadeev & Anna Iaichikova Russia
28  Oleg Konnov & Yuliya Piterskova Russia
29  Maxim Petrov & Svetlana Epeikina Russia
29  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
29  Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
32  Artem Chigvintsev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
32  Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Russia
32  Pavel Ivanov & Anna Abakumova Russia
35  Ivan Bessonov & Alsu Izmailova Russia
36  Azat Gimadeev & Ekaterina Shamova Russia
36  Illia Kluchnikov & Julia Petrova Russia
38  Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
39  German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
39  Evgeni Pavlov & Olga Klimanova Russia
39  Denis Podolski & Kristina Arabadzhieva Russia
42  Vladimir Baklanov & Leila Agaeva Russia
42  Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
44  Ilia Kulpin & Svetlana Ivanova Russia
45  Aleksander Demkin & Maria Pomerantseva Russia
46  Alexei Kubrin & Natalia Moshkova Russia
47  Aleksander Sorochinski & Viktoria Tyurina Russia
48  Valery Gorunov & Maria Krylova Russia
48  Konstantin Makarov & Ksenia Ivanova Russia
48  Temur Margania & Elena Osinina Russia
48  Nikolai Palianov & Polina Gladkova Russia
48  Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}