Results from VII Polish Cup 2006 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 17 September 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

VII Polish Cup 2006
Poland - Warsaw Saturday, 16 September 2006

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 17 September 2006

Final

1  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
2  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
3  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
4  Sergey Oseychuk & Anna Jelnikova Germany
5  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
6  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Georgiy Korolyov & Izabela Janachowska Poland
8  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
9  Rafal Maserak & Magda Soszynska Poland
10  Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
11  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
12  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
14  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
14  Domenico Palmisano & Veronica D'asti Italy
16  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
17  Yan Panfilenko & Ksenia Kotochigova Russia
18  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
19  Artsiom Kazyra & Alena Baranenkova Byelorussia
19  Domenico Labate & Lucia Caccavale Italy
21  Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Joanna Rolecka Poland
22  Kims Sipilo & Ieva Petrovska Latvia
23  Alain Juvet & Paulina Zawadzka (aka Juvet ) England
24  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Piotr Stelmachowski & Natalia Kudla Poland
26  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
27  Pawel Nesterowicz & Alessia Surova Poland
28  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
29  Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Svetlana Pashkevich Byelorussia
30  Martin Wunsch & Veronika Stefcikova Slovakia
31  Robert Drobinski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
32  Denis Buga & Ekaterina Osetrova Russia
32  Sarunas Saltonas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania
34  Piotr Krajewski & Malgorzata Rozanska Poland
35  Damian Czeszewski & Patrycja Wieman Poland
35  Andriy Voloshko & Tetyana Galagan Ukraine
35  Marcin Wojtkowiak & Ewelina Fura Poland
38  Andris Dukulis & Agnese Lacauniece Latvia
38  Konrad Podyma & Bettina Molendowska Poland
40  Edgars Brivks & Amanda Berzina Latvia
41  Kamil Sliwowski & Joanna Kiljanczyk Poland
41  Adam Wojtus & Ewelina Ostrowska Poland
43  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
44  Pawel Czyzewski & Katarzyna Piekarska Poland
44  Szymon Gierzok & Joanna Wojcik Poland
44  Dawid Michalak & Katarzyna Doszko Poland
44  Adrian Wilczko & Karolina Stasieluk Poland
48  Piotr Czekaj & Justyna Hajkiewicz Poland

Round 1 (top 61)

49  Piotr Lasota & Natalia Krajewska Poland
50  Michal Wroniszewski & Malgorzata Baranska Poland
51  Adam Klimek & Karina Marglarczyk Poland
52  Karol Banas & Patrycja Morel Poland
53  Jakub Kwiatkowski & Daria Szymanska Poland
54  Rafal Calka & Marzena Graniczna Poland
55  Maciej Bugala & Beata Zaborek Poland
56  Krystian Karpiej & Karolina Smolinska Poland
57  Jakub Widuch & Adrianna Slusarczyk Poland
58  Michal Paciorek & Natalia Krzystoszek Poland
59  Marek Szachmytowski & Magda Kijek Poland
60  Jacek Lesniak & Klaudia Kusina Poland
61  Pawel Miasik & Malgorzata Kogut Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}