Results from VI DO World DanceSport 2012 - WDSF European Latin Sunday, 08 April 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

VI DO World DanceSport 2012
Spain - Cambrils Thursday, 05 April 2012

WDSF European Latin Sunday, 08 April 2012

Final

1  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
2  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
3  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
4  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
5  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
6  Marius-Andrei Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
8  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
9  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
10  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
11  Artem Lazarev & Ekaterina Isakovich Ukraine
11  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
13  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
14  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
16  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
17  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
18  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
19  Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland
20  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
21  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
22  Roman Ciflicli & Mirona Gliga Romania
23  Yosi Laskin & Evgenia Libman Israel
24  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
25  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland

Round 2 (top 49)

26  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
27  Salvatore Bellavita & Natalya Polyakova Albania
28  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
29  Stefano Vidoni & Orsolya Toth Hungary
30  Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
31  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
31  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
33  Konstantin Gorodilov & Irina Sitnik Estonia
33  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
35  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
35  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
37  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
37  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
39  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
40  Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
41  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
41  Dan Capcelea & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
41  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
41  Georgi Naidenov & Olga Sedova Bulgaria
45  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
45  Radek Mucha & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
45  Barna Sztoján & Jaroslava Huber Austria
48  Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
49  Adam Fedko & Paulina Dabek Poland

Round 1 (top 71)

50  Domenico Palmisano & Maria Birosova Slovakia
51  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
52  Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
53  Michael Puglisi & Rosaria La Rosa Italy
54  Anton Puzravin & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
55  Cristiano Valente & Filipa Lamolinaire Cruz Portugal
56  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
56  Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Mzia Orvelashvili Byelorussia
58  Andrea Borrelli & Chantal Green England
58  Erhan Kus & Seda Arigul Turkey
60  Richard Szilagyi & Eftymia Giannaraki Greece
61  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
62  Stefan Ciubotaru & Isolde Vandaele Belgium
62  Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
64  Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
64  Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
64  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
64  Nick Mollen & Audreij Van Dalen Netherlands
64  Ervin Muratspahic & Enisa Durmo Bosnia and Herzegovina
64  Federico Novacchi & Jannic Schneider Switzerland
64  Erikson Turku & Ilaria Cattellan Italy
64  Michal Vajcik & Carmen Huber Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}