Results from V D.O. World DanceSport - IDSF European Youth Latin Saturday, 23 April 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

V D.O. World DanceSport
Spain - Sant Cugat del Vallès Thursday, 21 April 2011

IDSF European Youth Latin Saturday, 23 April 2011

Final

1  Evgeni Kuzin & Elina Popova Russia
2  George Eduard Sutu & Ludivine Brangbour France
3  Francesco Sasanelli & Alessandra Salanitri Italy
4  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
5  Dan Capcelea & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
6  David Manukyan & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
7  Marco De Angelis & Alice Fabrizi Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [20] Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
8  [20] Jakub Lipowski & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
10  [15] Maxim Stepanov & Viktoriya Konstantinova Germany
11  [12] Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
12  [6] Valeriu Leontiev & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania

Quarter-final

13  [24] Andrei Grosu & Irina Puica Moldova
14  [19] Giuseppe Dell'aria & Laura Jottay Belgium
14  [19] Pablo Otero Falcon & Irina Perez Lopez Spain
16  [18] Gregor Bronstein & Aigulim Gerich Germany
17  [15] Maciej Rasinski & Nikolina Melin Poland
18  [12] Vadim Gorbach & Elena Rabinovich Russia
19  [11] Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
20  [9] Michal Le & Kamila Duranska Poland
21  [8] Aljaz Erzin & Maja Kosutic Slovenia
22  [7] Mathias Allain & Cyrielle Mattana France
23  [6] Arturs Freimanis & Elina Muceniece Latvia
24  [5] Aleksander Makusev & Marina Tülp Estonia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [25] Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
26  [24] Petteri Pitkänen & Oona Oinas Finland
27  [23] Ivan Kazakevich & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
28  [22] Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Kateryna Kozma Ukraine
29  [18] Ondrej Babjak & Marcela Babjakova Slovakia
29  [18] Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary
31  [16] Kristian Yordanov & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
32  [15] Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
33  [14] Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
34  [13] Aleksey Pieiganovich & Anna Koretskaya Byelorussia
35  [12] Michael Lerner & Marika Odikadze Israel
36  [7] Artem Liaskovsky & Lika Odikadze Israel

Round 1 (top 60)

37  [20] Yüksel Canberk Sayin & Selin Kahraman Turkey
37  [20] Rasmus Lander & Pavlina Georgieva Denmark
39  [17] Ivan Hristov & Pamela Mavrova Bulgaria
40  [14] Tamás Petrenkó & Fruzsina Petrenkó Hungary
41  [9] Taisto Rusanen & Noora Holopainen Finland
42  [8] Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
43  [6] Benjamin Jayakoddy & Maja Schachar Sweden
43  [6] Lorenzo Romano & Paula Jericevic Croatia
45  [4] David Merenguer Torres & Sigrid Merenguer Torres Spain
46  [3] Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
46  [3] Christoph Holczik & Bettina Finek Austria
46  [3] Misel Muncan & Ljubica Zivkovic Serbia
49  [2] Francis Carnes & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
49  [2] Mario Duda & Johanna Rührlinger Austria
49  [2] Kivanc Eski & Beren Tekin Turkey
49  [2] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
53  [1] Mario Ozbolt & Helena Bradvica Croatia
53  [1] Pitt Alexander Wibawa & Zhaniya Zharmenova Switzerland
55  Xavier Van Driessche & Alison Springel Belgium
55  Sverre Fjellstad & Mathilde Figenschaug Norway
55  Gonçalo Guerreiro & Raquel Ferreira Portugal
55  Geraint Heaney & Chantal Green Wales
55  Christopher Leek & Clara Roy England
55  Marco Mendonça & Adriana Bras Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}