Results from WDC AL World 10 Dance Championship and IDSA World Cup - WDC AL World Junior II 10 Dance Saturday, 10 December 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL World 10 Dance Championship and IDSA World Cup
Ukraine - Kyiv Saturday, 10 December 2011

WDC AL World Junior II 10 Dance Saturday, 10 December 2011

Final

1  Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Ireland
2  Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Aleksandra Troshyna Ukraine
3  Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
4  Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
5  Denis Lebed & Iryna Shved Ukraine
6  Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasiya Bobrova Ukraine
8  Vladislav Grigin & Polina Tarasenko Russia
8  Yevgeniy Reshetnik & Sofiya Nesterenko Ukraine
10  Viktor Natrasenyuk & Daniella Preap Ukraine
11  Denis Kazakov & Katerina Sahanenko Ukraine
12  Alexsandr Mironov & Darya Sherstyukova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Valetin Porollo & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
14  Pavel Kotov & Ekaterina Skorina Ukraine
15  Sergey Alariki & Elizaveta Medvedeva Ukraine
16  Eric Izakson & Michele Magera Israel
17  Bogdan Rozhnovskyy & Sofiya Smolar Ukraine
18  Denis Fesenko & Mariya Lytvynenko Ukraine
19  Vyktor Azhymov & Anna Parkhomenko Ukraine
20  Evgenyy Slobodchuk & Yulyya Galakhyna Ukraine
21  Vitaliy Grigorovich & Diana Burkovska Ukraine
21  Rodion Yermolaev & Valentina Dovgal Ukraine
23  Dmytro Morgoslip & Anastasiya Fedorova Ukraine
24  Vadim Gobchak & Anastasiya Fedoruk Ukraine

Round 1 (top 32)

25  Igor Polutskiy & Polyna Krasnoschok Ukraine
26  Sergey Balanda & Yaroslava Korobovya Russia
27  Dmitro Kovtun & Marina Khomenko Ukraine
28  Vitaliy Dovshenko & Margarita Vorchak Ukraine
29  Mikita Rilov & Yuliya Vodyana Ukraine
29  Gleb Yudashov & Krystyna Sheremet Ukraine
31  Nazariy Pynda & Marta Marchak Ukraine
32  Dmytro Kravchuk & Veronika Grynchyshyn Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}