Results from WDC Disney Resort 2008 - World Amateur Latin Sunday, 07 December 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC Disney Resort 2008
France - Paris Friday, 05 December 2008

World Amateur Latin Sunday, 07 December 2008

Final

1  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
2  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
3  Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
4  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
5  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
6  Vladimir Filippov & Karina Eremian Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
8  [18] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
9  [15] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
10  [12] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
11  [10] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
12  [3] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark

Quarter-final

13  [18] Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
14  [15] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Anastasiya Danilova Ukraine
14  [15] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
16  [14] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
17  [10] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
17  [10] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
19  [9] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
20  [7] Pavel Troshychev & Irina Kurbatova Russia
21  [6] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
22  [4] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
22  [4] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
24  [3] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine

Round 2 (top 47)

25  [19] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
26  [18] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
27  [16] Bogdan Khurda & Maryna Nerozhna Ukraine
27  [16] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Canada
27  [16] Danilo Salisci & Valentina Delia Italy
30  [15] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
31  [14] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
32  [9] Marco Moreira & Joana Nyna Ferreira Portugal
33  [8] Volodimir Makarenko & Alla Bobrovska Ukraine
34  [7] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
34  [7] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
34  [7] Dmytro Shylov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
37  [6] Fabrizio Terrevoli & Nicoletta Tirelli Italy
38  [5] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
39  [4] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
39  [4] Giuseppe Brocchi & Valeria Brocchi (aka Poddighe) Italy
41  [3] Andrea Russo & Clara Brunetti Italy
42  [2] Danilo Maddalena & Sumi Yun Korea (South)
42  [2] Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Evgeniya Denysenko Ukraine
42  [2] Tiago Santos & Ana Sá Portugal
45  [1] Carlos F Almeida & Daniela Domingues Portugal
46  Marco Monforte & Giulia D'amaro Italy
46  Nino Romano & Valentina Romano Italy

Round 1 (top 65)

48  [25] Bruno Ferreira & Ana Marques Portugal
48  [25] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
48  [25] Antimo Verde & Teresa Di Biase Italy
51  [24] Andrea Crisafi & Roberta Cassalia Italy
51  [24] Pedro Xambre Teixeira & Catia Amaral Portugal
53  [22] Sylvain Angonin & Chloe Mercier France
53  [22] Jack Goh & Aurelia Hong Singapore
56  [20] Antonino Nicotra & Erika Maugeri Italy
57  [17] Joao Alves & Patrícia Oliveira Portugal
58  [15] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
58  [15] Avi Tzur & Irina Zilber Israel
60  [14] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
60  [14] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
62  [13] Frederic Dugat & Celine Martin France
62  [13] Kirilo Maznik & Yuliya Katana Ukraine
62  [13] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
65  [12] Roberto Agueci & Romina Pusceddu Italy
66  [5] Aymeric Dumont & Alisee Dumont France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}