Results from WDC Disney Resort 2012 - World Under 16 Ballroom Saturday, 08 December 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC Disney Resort 2012
France - Paris Friday, 07 December 2012

World Under 16 Ballroom Saturday, 08 December 2012

Final

1  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
2  Mikhail Kalistov & Oleksandra Ryabukha Ukraine
3  Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
4  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
5  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
6  Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
8  Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
9  Patryk Stefaniak & Paulina Pawicka Poland
10  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
11  Tony Cooperman & Celeste Bailey Canada
12  Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
13  Maksym Yarmolenko & Elyzaveta Korytnyk Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
15  Vladislav Krupskiy & Yuliya Naumova Russia
15  Ignatiy Malkov & Natalya Kanfer Russia
15  Denis Silionov & Ethel Kobrin Russia
18  Mykola Antimbetov & Yaroslava Dolzhikova Ukraine
19  Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
19  Gleb Yudashov & Polina Svarichevska Ukraine
21  Evgeniy Stankov & Violeta Klyuka Ukraine
21  Bogdan Tverdokhleb & Ruslana Ermolenko Ukraine
23  Margo Barbera & Rossella Saladino France
23  Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway

Round 2 (top 34)

25  Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
26  Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
27  Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
28  Brendan Shek & Bettina Hatfield England
29  Kirill Kucherov & Liliya Khayrutdinova Russia
30  Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
31  Alexander Zhiryak & Aleksandra Tereshchenko Ukraine
32  Evgenyy Slobodchuk & Yulyya Galakhyna Ukraine
33  Vitaliy Dovshenko & Polina Erosh Ukraine
34  Denis Perederiy & Marina Poliakova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 49)

35  Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
36  Ruslan Antyufeev & Sofya Sizova Russia
36  Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
36  George Kennett & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
39  Dmytryy Shutaev & Anna Khmel Ukraine
40  Aleksey Golubev & Ekateryna Golubeva Ukraine
41  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Stephanie Kendall South Africa
41  Sergey Trofymenko & Yulia Goryshnaya Ukraine
43  Yuriy Prokhorov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
44  William Bannister & Caitlin Heasman England
44  Santo Orlando & Giulia Falvo Italy
46  Maqoewandile Gif Cuba & Amila Skepe France
47  Simone Stranieri & Alessandra Spinelli France
48  William Hogan & Samantha Montgomery South Africa
49  Evgenij Sviridov & Darya Tkacheva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}