Results from WDC Disney Resort 2012 - World Under 16 Latin Sunday, 09 December 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC Disney Resort 2012
France - Paris Friday, 07 December 2012

World Under 16 Latin Sunday, 09 December 2012

Final

1  Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
2  Denis Fesenko & Diana Ivzhenko Ukraine
3  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
4  Sergiy Agvanyan & Darya Shapovalova Ukraine
5  Tony Cooperman & Celeste Bailey Canada
6  Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
8  Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
9  Paul Postolachi & Galina Voitenko Moldova
10  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
11  Andriy Moroz & Katerina Moroz Ukraine
12  Ignatiy Malkov & Natalya Kanfer Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
14  Mykola Antimbetov & Yaroslava Dolzhikova Ukraine
15  Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
15  Maksym Yarmolenko & Elyzaveta Korytnyk Ukraine
17  Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
18  Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
18  Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
18  Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
21  Evgenyy Slobodchuk & Yulyya Galakhyna Ukraine
22  Denys Lebed & Oleksandra Putilina Ukraine
23  Marco Bodi & Alessia Turrini Italy
24  Gioseppe Mauredde & Claudia Delogo France
25  Patryk Stefaniak & Paulina Pawicka Poland

Round 2 (top 39)

26  Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
27  Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
27  Vladislav Krupskiy & Yuliya Naumova Russia
27  Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
27  Gleb Yudashov & Polina Svarichevska Ukraine
31  Valeriy Evdokimov & Anna Davidkova Ukraine
32  Ruslan Kochkarev & Yuliya Saveleva Russia
33  Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
34  Kiyaash Lalaram & Cailtlin Claase South Africa
35  Brendan Shek & Bettina Hatfield England
35  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Stephanie Kendall South Africa
37  Mikhail Kalistov & Oleksandra Ryabukha Ukraine
38  Kirill Kucherov & Liliya Khayrutdinova Russia
38  Sergey Trofymenko & Yulia Goryshnaya Ukraine

Round 1 (top 53)

40  Alessio Cuoghi & Mara Montalto Italy
40  Gonçalo Pagaime & Mariana Fernandes Portugal
42  Denis Perederiy & Marina Poliakova Ukraine
43  Ruslan Antyufeev & Sofya Sizova Russia
43  Slavik Kharchenko & Valeriya Zhiteneva Ukraine
43  Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
46  William Hogan & Samantha Montgomery South Africa
46  Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
48  William Bannister & Caitlin Heasman England
48  Margo Barbera & Rossella Saladino France
50  Cade Corder & Grace Stevens USA
51  Santo Orlando & Giulia Falvo Italy
51  Evgenij Sviridov & Darya Tkacheva Russia
53  Simone Stranieri & Alessandra Spinelli France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}