Results from WDC Disney Resort 2012 - World Under 21 Latin Friday, 07 December 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC Disney Resort 2012
France - Paris Friday, 07 December 2012

World Under 21 Latin Friday, 07 December 2012

Final

1  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
2  Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
3  Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
4  Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
5  Bogdan Oligov & Dariya Sereda Ukraine
6  Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [34] Maksim Bodnar & Elyzaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
8  [28] Jader De Pazzi & Jessica De Bona Italy
9  [24] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
10  [19] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
11  [18] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
12  [17] Illya Ivanov & Maryna Suprunova Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [27] Ilya Kashirkin & Anna Mayorova Russia
14  [24] Roman Grytsyna & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
15  [23] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
16  [22] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
17  [21] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
17  [21] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
19  [17] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
20  [15] Sergiy Grytsuk & Vyktoryya Andreeva Ukraine
21  [10] Jefferson Pimentel & Natalie Tjokro Singapore
22  [8] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
23  [6] Nikita Gordenkov & Aleksandra Baranova Russia
23  [6] Ivan Khudoley & Alysa Selezneva Ukraine

Round 2 (top 41)

25  [28] Edvins Astahovs & Nika Bero Latvia
26  [27] Aleksandr Dunaev & Anzhelika Prilutskaya Ukraine
26  [27] Valentyn Torkot & Alyna Zhaylo Ukraine
28  [25] Enrico Cavazza & Elena Federici Italy
29  [23] Mattia Zini & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
30  [22] Luca Di Pumpo & Laura Sasso Italy
30  [22] Igor Sidorenko & Eleonora Zoschuk Ukraine
32  [21] Harry Keep & Aimee Falvey England
33  [18] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
34  [15] Ernestas Deringis & Veronica Hardaker England
35  [14] Dmitriy Sotin & Kseniya Zadneprovskaya Ukraine
36  [13] Mikhail Malakhov & Tatyana Garyuk Ukraine
36  [13] Jordan Sahota & Georgia Blatch England
38  [12] Alexandr Golovatyy & Ksennya Ivanova Ukraine
38  [12] Ivan Smetkin & Maria Kolodkina Russia
40  [10] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
41  [7] Aleksandr Mushchanov & Aleksandra Romanova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 61)

42  [34] Ostap Yatsula & Myroslava Kaspruk Russia
43  [32] Gioseppe Mauredde & Claudia Delogo France
44  [30] Alex Bordigoni & Marica Bordi Italy
45  [28] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selandea McGuinness South Africa
46  [25] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
46  [25] Ostap Vovchyna & Yulya Simakhina Ukraine
48  [24] Ruben Pinheiro & Veronica Pimenta Portugal
49  [20] Hugues Lambolez & Tiffany Estorges France
50  [17] Grachik Tovmasyan & Diana Sarkisian Kazakhstan
51  [16] Marco Renda & Alessandra Codraro Italy
52  [15] Zachary Tomlinson & Lauren Moffitt England
53  [14] Marco Capuano & Valery Cascio Italy
54  [10] Loris Francia & Arianna Suriano Italy
55  [7] James Curtin & Simone Cardosa South Africa
55  [7] David Lombaard & Chantal Mitchell South Africa
57  [5] Ivan Kuznetsov & Anastasiya Chepurnova Russia
58  [4] Luca Pellegrino & Chiara Dho Italy
58  [4] Bryan Tuik & Cinthia Botter Netherlands
60  [3] Joele Panconi & Federica Mordini Italy
61  [1] Emanuelle Pennacino & Elena Rovere France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}