Results from WDC World Championships - WDC World Professional Latin Saturday, 20 November 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC World Championships
Germany - Bonn Saturday, 20 November 2010

WDC World Professional Latin Saturday, 20 November 2010

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
5  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
6  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
8  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
9  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
10  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
11  Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
11  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
13  Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
13  Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
16  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
16  Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
18  Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
19  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
19  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
21  Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
22  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England
22  Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
22  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
22  Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
27  Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
28  Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
29  Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
30  Christophe Licata & Coralie Anfray France
31  Werner Figar & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) Austria
32  Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
33  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
34  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
35  Worapoj Jariyathamrat & Ramon Wattanavikorn Thailand
35  Ryno van den Berg & Julia Kharlova South Africa

Round 1 (top 47)

37  Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
38  Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
39  Jack Goh & Aurelia Hong Singapore
39  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
41  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
42  Marcus Van Teijlingen & Lena Mastenbroek Netherlands
43  Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko Ukraine
43  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
45  Danko Tanaskovic & Kiki Mattheou Greece
46  Thomas Kraml & Lenka Marosiova Austria
47  Alex Wasserman & Eugenia Baskova Israel
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}