Results from WDC World Professional Latin Championships - WDC World Professional Latin Saturday, 29 November 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC World Professional Latin Championships
Austria - Innsbruck Saturday, 29 November 2008

WDC World Professional Latin Saturday, 29 November 2008

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
5  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Stokkebroe Denmark
6  Andrej Skufca & Elena Khvorova Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
8  [16] Dmitri Timokhin & Natalia Petrova Russia
9  [2] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
10  [1] Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
10  [1] Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
12  Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Lapaeva Lithuania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Evgenij Voznyuk & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
14  [13] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
15  [11] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
16  [7] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
16  [7] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
18  [6] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
19  [5] Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Hong Kong
20  [3] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
20  [3] Mauro Rossi & Ola Karieva Spain
22  [2] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
22  [2] Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
24  [1] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
25  Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong

Round 2 (top 48)

26  [22] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
26  [22] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
28  [18] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
28  [18] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
30  [15] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
31  [14] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
32  [13] Roberto Imperatori & Hristina Semova Bulgaria
32  [13] Sharone Levit & Julia Zavadska Canada
34  [12] Gerhard Egger & Julia Polai Austria
34  [12] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
34  [12] Kiril Pandov & Sandra Gavala Greece
37  [11] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
38  [10] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
39  [9] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
39  [9] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
39  [9] Ross Riek & Karina Schembri Australia
42  [7] Nikola Mandic & Sonja Boskovic Serbia
43  [6] Gintaras Svistunavicius & Gabriele Valiukaite Lithuania
44  [5] Igor Boev & Kristina Dinovets Russia
45  [4] Vitaliy Rudenko & Iryna Levit Israel
46  [1] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
46  [1] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
46  [1] Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Round 1 (top 61)

49  [31] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
49  [31] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
51  [26] Sergey Olovarenko & Elena Olovarenko (aka Kislov) Israel
52  [24] Nenad Kircanski & Jelena Stojkovic Serbia
53  [23] Daniel Martin & Olga Dengina Spain
54  [20] Matej Chren & Miroslava Kosorinova Slovakia
55  [19] Danny Parker & Abbey Ross Australia
56  [18] Pascal Recca & Olga Terechova Belgium
57  [15] Thapelo Ramatlhape & Nombulelo Hlathi South Africa
58  [12] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
58  [12] Martin Pisna & Renata Gregorova Czech Republic
60  [11] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
61  [7] Miloslav Halienka & Dagmar Zadorova Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}