Results from WDC World Professional Latin Championships - WDC World Professional Latin Sunday, 22 November 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC World Professional Latin Championships
England - Blackpool Sunday, 22 November 2009

WDC World Professional Latin Sunday, 22 November 2009

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
5  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
6  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Lapaeva Lithuania
8  [12] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
9  [11] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
10  [6] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
10  [6] Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
12  [4] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
14  [19] Alexander Berezine & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
15  [17] Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
15  [17] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
17  [11] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
18  [10] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
19  [9] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
19  [9] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
21  [7] Ivailo Tonchev & Alyona Zarnitsina Bulgaria
22  [4] Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Hong Kong
23  [3] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
24  Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England

Round 2 (top 42)

25  [25] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
26  [23] Adam Blakey & Zoe Unkovich Australia
26  [23] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
28  [21] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
29  [20] Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
30  [17] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
31  [15] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
32  [14] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
32  [14] Mauro Rossi & Ola Karieva Spain
32  [14] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
35  [13] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
36  [11] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
36  [11] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
38  [10] Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)
39  [9] Bryan Jeromeo & Elena Ivanyuk Israel
41  [6] Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
42  [5] Thomas Kraml & Lenka Marosiova Austria
43  [2] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark

Round 1 (top 53)

44  W David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
45  [29] Khutso Khunou & Seipati Nthoesane South Africa
46  [28] Thapelo Ramatlhape & Nombulelo Hlathi South Africa
47  [26] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
47  [26] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
49  [20] Pavel Imre & Katarina Lackova Slovakia
50  [18] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
51  [10] Pascal Recca & Olga Terechova Belgium
51  [10] Jack Super & Masha Ponk Netherlands
53  [8] Róbert Bogdan & Linda Gergye Hungary
54  [3] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}