Results from WDC World Professional Standard Championships - WDC World Professional Standard Saturday, 02 October 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC World Professional Standard Championships
Canada - Gatineau Friday, 01 October 2010

WDC World Professional Standard Saturday, 02 October 2010

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Mirko Gozzoli & Edita Daniute Italy
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Giampiero Giannico & Anna Mikhed USA
5  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
8  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
9  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
10  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
11  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
11  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong

Quarter-final

13  Tomasz Papkala & Frantsiska Yordanova Poland
14  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
15  Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Russia
15  Zhou Ji Tian & Wei Li-ying China
17  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
18  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
19  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
20  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
21  Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
22  Urs Geisenhainer & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Poland
23  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
24  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
26  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
27  Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
28  Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Hong Kong
29  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
30  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
31  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
32  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
33  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
34  Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
35  Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko Ukraine
36  Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Latvia

Round 1 (top 50)

37  Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
38  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
39  Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
40  Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
41  Juraj Simko & Aneta Orosiova Slovakia
42  Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
42  Balazs Papp & Viktoria Verebelyi Hungary
44  Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
45  Roch Defornel & Salina Barreaux France
46  Penwell Nhalpo & Evelyn Kgole South Africa
47  Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
48  Kiel De Buisson & Anngret Sisask New Zealand (Aotearoa)
48  Péter Major & Zita Vigh Hungary
50  Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}