Results from WDSF International Open Standard & Latin Championship - WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 06 May 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDSF International Open Standard & Latin Championship
Korea (South) - Seoul Sunday, 06 May 2012

WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 06 May 2012

Final

1  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
2  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
3  Andrea De Angelis & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
4  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
5  Denys Popov & Darya Ryzhonina Russia
6  Aleksey Kibkalo & Viktoriya Kachalko Kyrgistan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Sea Jin Jang & Hye In Lee Korea (South)
8  [10] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
9  [8] Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
10  [6] Pavel Krivonogov & Yana Minaeva Russia
11  [3] Brodie Barden & Nicole Prosser Australia
12  [2] Roman Bankrashkov & Viktoriya Sermyagina Russia

Quarter-final

13  [18] Wang Ren Zheng & Yu Lin Song China
13  [18] Vitaliy Zakharov & Inna Tokarchuk Russia
15  [17] Li Jun & Cao Qing China
15  [17] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
17  [15] Min-Soo Oh & Jae Lin Jeon Korea (South)
18  [13] Dmitriy Chenskikh & Olga Gaeva Russia
19  [12] Lee Ho Chang & Ye Rim Oh Korea (South)
20  [10] Choi Hyung Jun & Hye Won Lee Korea (South)
21  [9] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
22  [6] Hyeon You Kim & Su Lim Lee Korea (South)
23  [5] Jin Sun Park & Yea Jin Park Korea (South)
24  [1] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 49)

25  [23] Moon Sung Kang & Park Jisoo Korea (South)
26  [22] Kyung Chan Lee & Chea Hee Park Korea (South)
26  [22] Ilya Lubskiy & Polina Fayn Russia
28  [21] Gu Taekyun & So Hyeoun Kim Korea (South)
29  [20] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
30  [19] Hee Sung Lee & Jin Sol Choi Korea (South)
31  [16] Nam Giyong & Kim Su-kyung Korea (South)
31  [16] Myung Soo Kim & Su Min Kim Korea (South)
33  [14] Hong In Kim & Han Bin Song Korea (South)
33  [14] Lee Il Kwan & Kwak Mi Ri Korea (South)
33  [14] Gyu Won Lee & Ga Young Kim Korea (South)
33  [14] Kwon Bo Son & Yee Ji Kim Korea (South)
33  [14] You Soung-won & Eun Jung Lee Korea (South)
38  [12] Tae Seong Im & Han Ji Lee Korea (South)
38  [12] Yun Ho Kim & So Jin Han Korea (South)
38  [12] Woo Jin Kim & Woo Jin Lee Korea (South)
38  [12] Gi Hyeon Nam & Chae-Lim Gu Korea (South)
38  [12] Se Hyeon Oh & Ji Hyun Lee Korea (South)
43  [11] Kim Dong Yeon & Ye Ji So Korea (South)
44  [10] Jin Yeon Hyouk & So Lji Hong Korea (South)
45  [7] Deok Young Kim & Ga Yeon Cho Korea (South)
46  [6] Nguyen Hai Anh & Nguyen Trong Nha Uyen Viet Nam
47  [5] Jae Man Kim & Jung Da-hee Korea (South)
48  [4] Ki Seok Kim & Su Min Han Korea (South)
49  [3] Ju Hyung Kim & Eun Bi Lee Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 88)

50  [23] Chan Young Choi & Moon Jung So Korea (South)
50  [23] Hyeong Seok Kim & Lee Kyung Lyun Singapore
52  [21] Dong Chan Kim & Chae Eun Kim Korea (South)
52  [21] Pan Sheng & Shen Jin Zhu China
54  [18] Kai Sum Liu & Wan Hin Liu Hong Kong
54  [18] Yen Peng & Vicky Zi China
56  [17] Hyun Seung Joo & Na Ra Shin Korea (South)
57  [14] Ik Hee Lee & Myung Sun Kim Korea (South)
57  [14] Ji-hoo Lee & Boyoung Lee Korea (South)
59  [13] Ngo Minh Duc & Dang Thu Huong Viet Nam
59  [13] Choi Sunjin & Oh Suhyeon China
61  [12] Jaehyeon Choi & Minjung Jun Korea (South)
62  [11] Ang Han Siong & Hong Hui Jun Malaysia
63  [10] Hyeoun Sung Jae & Sang A Kim Korea (South)
64  [9] Gwang Rim Choi & A Ra Jung Korea (South)
65  [8] Hyung Geun Bae & Ye Sale Ki Bae Korea (South)
65  [8] Adam Lu & Angela Yang Taiwan
67  [7] Kwang Hyun Back & Soo Yeon Lee Korea (South)
67  [7] Dong Hun Lee & Da Young Lee Korea (South)
69  [6] Jung Hyun Choi & Eun Yong Park Korea (South)
69  [6] Dong Sub Jo & Si Joo Jang Korea (South)
71  [5] Duck Won Kim & Soe Jung Ham Korea (South)
71  [5] Doo Cheun Kim & Ha Yan Jang Korea (South)
73  [4] Jong Hyuk Chae & Hye Lin Jung Korea (South)
73  [4] Kyeong Yeob Lee & Bo Yeun Lee Korea (South)
75  [3] Lim Yee Hsien & Pang Yin Qi Malaysia
75  [3] Ji Hoon Song & Yoon Yung Son Korea (South)
75  [3] Hee Jo You & Young Ah Kim Korea (South)
78  [2] Jae Yong Bae & Seu Lki Jung Korea (South)
78  [2] Si An Lee & So Mang Yang Korea (South)
80  [1] Chang Hyun Kang & Mun Hue Kim Korea (South)
80  [1] Yap Kheang Ming Leovin & Esther Chin Yit Yu Malaysia
80  [1] Seung Bae Park & Eun Jung Lee Korea (South)
80  [1] Edwin Chee Seng-Teo & Kimberly Cheer-Ching Tan Malaysia
84  Jung Geun Lee & Ye Jin Kim Korea (South)
84  Russell Lim Liang & Connie Chin Yit Ying Malaysia
84  Chi Ho Moon & Yea Rim Hyun Korea (South)
84  Tae Heon Noh & Mi Ju Park Korea (South)
84  Dong Kweon Yu & Su Min Cho Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}