Results from WDSF World Championships Freestyle - WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 24 September 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDSF World Championships Freestyle
China - Beijing Saturday, 24 September 2011

WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 24 September 2011

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
3  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
4  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
5  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
6  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Zhao Peng & Wang Qi China
8  Anton Smolyaninov & Nataliya Beklemisheva Kazakhstan
9  Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
10  Cao Yuan & Wang Honging China
11  Jin Kim & Kang Se Na Korea (South)
12  Park Seung Woo & Su Bin Jo Korea (South)

Quarter-final

13  [15] Lu Li & Guo Qing China
13  [15] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
15  [13] Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
16  [10] Wonder Tu & Ginger Ku Taiwan
17  [8] Xue Yufei & Zhang Yuting China
18  [7] Zheng Lin & Yuanxin Li China
18  [7] Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
20  [6] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
20  [6] Wenhao Ouyang & Du Sai Wei China
22  [5] Mo Ran & Zhou Jie China
22  [5] Ding Yan & Yi Liu China
24  [4] Apichai Prumboon & Pakaorn Kuytuan Thailand
24  [4] Zhang Zhibo & Yu Pu China

Round 2 (top 48)

26  [22] German Enriquez & Danella Publico Philippines
27  [19] Chen Shuai & Xiaorui Yang China
28  [15] Xiang Lingyun & Sshi Binbin China
29  [13] Denis Kominarets & Zarina Bektemirova Kazakhstan
30  [10] Anthony Chua Wee Yee & Anita Tan Siow Fung Malaysia
30  [10] Shi Wei Wang & Lu Jingting China
32  [8] Zang Yichu & Wu Shiqi China
32  [8] Zhi Zhou & Meng Ya Li China
34  [6] Zhu Yuanjie & Ye Lumeng China
35  [5] Tan Haowen & Ma Xingyu China
35  [5] Zhang Qijuhao & Luo Yaning China
37  [4] Cui Shibin & Tang Yuyang China
38  [3] Lin Kailun & Zhang Yuanyuan China
38  [3] Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
40  [2] Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
41  [1] Li Chengpei & Zhang Jinyu China
41  [1] Xu Fang & Jin Chengcheng China
41  [1] Chin Hong So & Kong Hung Cheng Hong Kong
41  [1] Su-kan Ieong & Sut Kuai Wong Macau
41  [1] Deng Shijie & Zheng Shanshan China
41  [1] Zhou Yanchen & Lu Chuyi China
47  Do Hoang Anh & Nguyen Ngoc Diep Viet Nam
47  Yang Le & Li Lulu China

Round 1 (top 65)

49  [21] Ieong Io Man & Fong Un Teng China
50  [20] Ka Pan Tam & Vong Weng Lam Macau
51  [19] Shi Pengfei & Zhang Xinyi China
52  [16] Matthias Goh & Vicki Lie Singapore
53  [13] Yang Yiguang & Wang Min China
54  [1] Li Huipeng & Wang Yi Xi China
54  [1] Liu Qingzeng & Li Yangou China
54  [1] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan China
57  Nguyen Hai Anh & Nguyen Hong Thi Viet Nam
57  Wang Danqi & Duan Yuqing China
57  Zhao Lisheng & Xi Lijing China
57  Aleksey Polovnikov & Tatyana Veselkina Russia
57  Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
57  Georgy Tretiakov & Alyona Sentyabreva Uzbekistan
57  Yang Xi & Wang Yanyu China
57  Ma Zelong & Zhang Lihua China
57  Zhemin Zhou & Qu Mengfei China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}