Results from World Amateur Latin Championships - IDSF World Latin Saturday, 07 November 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

World Amateur Latin Championships
Slovenia - Maribor Saturday, 07 November 2009

IDSF World Latin Saturday, 07 November 2009

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
3  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
4  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
5  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
6  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [12] Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
8  [10] Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova USA
9  [8] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
10  [5] Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
11  [4] Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
12  [3] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria

Quarter-final

13  [18] Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
14  [17] Andrei Kiselev & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
15  [16] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
16  [15] Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
17  [13] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
18  [12] Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
18  [12] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
20  [9] Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
20  [9] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
22  [8] Edgar Marcos & Svetlana Gudyno Spain
23  [4] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
24  [2] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [21] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Moldova
25  [21] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
27  [19] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
28  [18] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
29  [17] Nikolay Fanagin & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
29  [17] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
29  [17] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
32  [16] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
33  [15] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
34  [13] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
35  [12] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
36  [10] Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia
37  [8] Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
37  [8] David Jutge & Celine Leorat France
37  [8] Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
37  [8] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
41  [7] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
41  [7] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
43  [5] Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
44  [4] Strahinja Lackovic & Katarina Djordjevic Serbia
45  [3] Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
45  [3] Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
47  [2] Balazs Nagymihaly & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
48  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania

Round 1 (top 89)

49  [18] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
49  [18] Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
51  [16] Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
51  [16] Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
53  [14] Yosi Laskin & Evgenia Libman Israel
54  [13] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
55  [12] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
56  [11] Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak Canada
57  [10] Erhan Kus & Seda Arigul Turkey
58  [9] Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
58  [9] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
58  [9] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
58  [9] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
62  [8] Todor Kondov & Snejana Slavova Bulgaria
63  [7] Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Daniela Botnariuc Moldova
63  [7] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
65  [6] Azer Ashrafov & Olga Tovstashova Azerbaijan
65  [6] Davor Marcetic & Branka Bartol Croatia
65  [6] Marcus Mnerinsky & Sophie Egli Switzerland
65  [6] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
65  [6] Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Mzia Orvelashvili Georgia
70  [5] Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
71  [4] Ilham Osmanov & Migar Osmanova Azerbaijan
72  [3] Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
72  [3] Richard Szilagyi & Eftymia Giannaraki Greece
74  [2] Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
74  [2] Bohlale Manjane & Nyembezi Mahlangu South Africa
74  [2] Kristian Pavlovic & Sandra Orgonas Serbia
77  [1] Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
77  [1] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
77  [1] Firat Faik Ikiler & Burcu Yargicoglu Turkey
77  [1] Ki Hyun Park & Sodam Hwang Korea (South)
77  [1] Marian Sivak & Martina Manakova Slovakia
82  Allister Alexander & Robyn Avontuur South Africa
82  Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
82  Ivan Angelkovski & Kristina Tarcugovska Macedonia (FYROM)
82  Enis Avdic & Ida Sehovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
82  Roman Bondarev & Oksana Karakay Kazakhstan
82  U Lee Hyun & Ri Hwang Joo Korea (South)
82  Antonio Nedanoski & Ivana Nedanoska Macedonia (FYROM)
82  Erind Salahi & Erta Sfordelli Albania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}