Results from World Masters 2010 - WDC World Masters Latin Saturday, 27 November 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

World Masters 2010
Austria - Innsbruck Saturday, 27 November 2010

WDC World Masters Latin Saturday, 27 November 2010

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
3  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
4  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
5  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
6  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
8  [15] Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
9  [13] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
10  [9] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov USA
11  [8] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
11  [8] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
13  [2] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy

Quarter-final

14  [21] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
15  [17] Alexander Berezine & Anna Afonenkova Russia
16  [11] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
17  [10] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
17  [10] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
17  [10] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
20  [9] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
21  [6] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
22  [3] Aleksandr Kovalchuk & Kristina Plescheva Russia
23  [2] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
23  [2] Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [27] Werner Figar & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) Austria
26  [26] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
27  [25] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
28  [13] Ryno van den Berg & Julia Kharlova South Africa
29  [12] Siscu Perez & Maria Larionova Spain
30  [11] Juri Kaiser & Aleksandra Kaiser (aka Kistanova) Germany
31  [9] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
32  [6] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
33  [5] Reinhard Nissl & Reneta Pawlik (aka Temelkova) Germany
34  [4] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
35  [2] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
36  Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany

Round 1 (top 43)

37  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
38  Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
39  Wilhelm Gabalier & Christiana Leuthner Austria
40  Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
41  Cezar Doroszkiewicz & Katerina Hetmanska Poland
42  Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
43  Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}