Results from World Open Minsk 2012 - WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 19 May 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

World Open Minsk 2012
Byelorussia - Minsk Saturday, 19 May 2012

WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 19 May 2012

Final

1  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
2  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
3  Dmitriy Pugachev & Anastasia Balaeva Russia
4  Artem Lazarev & Ekaterina Isakovich Ukraine
5  Stanislav Nikolaev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
6  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
7  Artem Semerenko & Svitlana Sovetchenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [23] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
9  [19] Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Denmark
10  [15] Fedor Polyanskiy & Dina Akhmetgareeva Russia
11  [7] Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
12  [6] Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia

Quarter-final

13  [31] Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
14  [26] Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
15  [17] Igor Sannikov & Anna Anakina Russia
16  [15] Oleksandr Brezhnyy & Olga Golovko Ukraine
16  [15] Viktor Burchuladze & Kateryna Kozma Georgia
16  [15] Jüri Kagan & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
19  [13] Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
19  [13] Sergejs Zaleckis & Laima Ozolina Latvia
21  [7] Konstantin Astafiev & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
22  [6] Danylo Shcherbanyuk & Darya Seyko Russia
23  [4] Ilya Matyukhin & Anna Shadrina Russia
24  [2] Roman Chetvergov & Alena Estrina Russia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  [25] Nikita Pavlov & Dariya Palyey Russia
26  [24] Valters Janis Frickauss & Liva Orleane Latvia
26  [24] Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
28  [18] Roman Drobotov & Anastasiya Vysotska Ukraine
28  [18] Evgeniy Korotonozhkin & Elizaveta Tuchkova Russia
28  [18] Nikolai Solujazikov & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
28  [18] Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Mzia Orvelashvili Byelorussia
32  [17] Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
33  [15] Nikita Lyssenkov & Irina Vasilevskaya Russia
33  [15] Robert Poklitar & Anastasia Sainiuk Ukraine
35  [14] Sergey Minaev & Angelina Troshina Russia
35  [14] Vladislav Tammi & Diana Gavrilova Estonia
37  [13] Arturs Voicehovics & Anastasija Golubova Latvia
38  [12] Ilya Schegolev & Kseniya Lapkina Russia
39  [11] Marius Vilcu & Diana Cojuhar Moldova
40  [10] Egor Bobkov & Angelina Nechkhaeva Russia
41  [9] Sergiy Bezprozvannyy & Lyudmila Petrova Ukraine
41  [9] Aleksander Makusev & Marina Tülp Estonia
41  [9] Albert Sabirov & Darya Kontanistova Russia
41  [9] Nikita Shevchenko & Polina Matskevich Byelorussia
45  [7] Dmitri Afanasev & Alena Valeeva Russia
46  [6] Andriy Doskoch & Yuliya Zhyk Ukraine
47  [4] Roman Lobarev & Daria Konokhova Byelorussia
48  [2] Dmitriy Nikitin & Anna Maksimova Russia
49  [1] Artemiy Martynov & Polina Lisechko Russia

Round 1 (top 86)

50  [23] Egor Potapov & Victoria Yakhontova Finland
51  [22] Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Anastasiya Maksimenko Ukraine
52  [21] Dmitro Pozvniy & Ilona Laptiychuk Ukraine
52  [21] Ila Shabunya & Veronika Gushca Byelorussia
54  [20] Daniel Kolosin & Carmen Kreinin Estonia
54  [20] Andrey Romanovskiy & Irina Polovikova Russia
56  [19] Artemij Seregin & Olga Abrazhevich Byelorussia
56  [19] Andrey Vankov & Natalia Kniazeva Russia
58  [18] Marius Gotbergas & Viktorija Senker Lithuania
58  [18] Aleksandr Samosyuk & Valeriya Lobach Byelorussia
60  [16] Ilia Parfimovitch & Viktoriya Poleschuk Byelorussia
61  [15] Aleksey Paraschenko & Darya Ermolovich Byelorussia
62  [12] Stanislav Savickij & Laurita Stasiunaite Lithuania
63  [11] Egor Savostov & Viktoriya Zajchenko Byelorussia
64  [10] Silviu Turcan & Kseniya Lupu Ukraine
65  [7] Evgeniy Vorobiov & Anastasiya Sokolchik Byelorussia
66  [6] Vladimir Fedorov & Taliya Bagdashkina Russia
66  [6] Maksim Leonov & Tatiana Shurikova Byelorussia
66  [6] Denis Ruchka & Mariya Ivanova Russia
69  [5] Nerijus Kimbirauskas & Monika Katkauskaite Lithuania
69  [5] Vladislav Lievshunov & Diana Korshikova Byelorussia
69  [5] Ivan Zlobin & Slavjana Sinevitch Byelorussia
72  [4] Tautvydas Baranauskas & Raminta Ruzgaityte Lithuania
72  [4] Ilya Smirnov & Svetlana Yartseva Byelorussia
74  [3] Egor Kosyakov & Anastasiya Fironova Byelorussia
74  [3] Sergey Podkas & Anastasia Klepcha Byelorussia
76  [2] Anton Chubykalo & Polina Bogodukhova Byelorussia
76  [2] Gennadiy Shevchuk & Anna Myrona Ukraine
76  [2] Pavel Snegir & Arina Kharitonenko Byelorussia
79  [1] Evgeniy Lesov & Daria Evchenko Russia
79  [1] Dmitry Shpakovich & Nadezhda Deschenya Byelorussia
79  [1] Evgeniy Yarmoshko & Darya Yarmoshko (aka Tumanova) Byelorussia
79  [1] Igor Zimnitskiy & Karina Soyko Byelorussia
83  Ilya Aleksandrovich & Dasha Kuzmina Byelorussia
83  Pavel Chvanov & Yekaterina Petrova Byelorussia
83  Dmitriy Osadchuk & Zhanna Galeeva Byelorussia
83  Maksim Sharko & Ekaterina Dashkova Byelorussia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}