Results from World Professional Standard Championship - WDC World Professional Ballroom Championship Saturday, 22 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

World Professional Standard Championship
Germany - Bonn Saturday, 22 November 2008

WDC World Professional Ballroom Championship Saturday, 22 November 2008

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
3  Victor Fung & Anna Mikhed USA
4  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
5  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
8  Grant Barratt-thompson & Mary Paterson England
9  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
9  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
9  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
12  Tomasz Papkala & Frantsiska Yordanova Poland

Quarter-final

13  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
14  Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
14  Alessandro Tataranni & Alla Kolobova Russia
16  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
17  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
18  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
19  Kevin Shan & Sara Shan Taiwan
20  Svyatoslav Nikolaev Stefanov & Ekaterina Marshukova Bulgaria
21  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
22  David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
22  Lukasz Pawlak & Aneta Pawlak Poland
24  Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
26  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
27  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
27  Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
29  Vitaliy Rudenko & Iryna Levit Israel
30  Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
31  Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
31  Mark Perkovich & Melanie Sears Australia
33  Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
34  Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan Australia
35  Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
36  Pascal Recca & Olga Terechova Belgium
37  Penwell Nhalpo & Evelyn Kgole South Africa

Round 1 (top 41)

38  Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart (aka Saey) Belgium
39  Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
40  Karabo Rapodile & Marion Baxter South Africa
41  Thomas Samadhi Loewe & Edita Kysel Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}