Results from XIII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival - WDSF Grand Slam Standard Sunday, 04 November 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

XIII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival
Spain - Platja d'Aro Thursday, 01 November 2012

WDSF Grand Slam Standard Sunday, 04 November 2012

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
3  Evgeni Moshenin & Genny Favero Italy
4  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
5  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova
6  Vadim Shurin & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
8  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
9  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
10  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
11  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
12  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Canada
14  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
15  Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
15  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
17  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
17  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
17  Marco Rescigno & Monika Pedersen Denmark
20  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
21  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Anastasiya Koler Russia
22  Matteo Del Gaone & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
23  Oreste Alitto & Federica Bosco Italy
23  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy

Round 2 (top 39)

25  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
26  Alexey Barkov & Anna Grischenko Russia
26  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
28  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
29  Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Italy
30  Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
31  Alessandro Casu & Elena Capitani Italy
31  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Anna Sivakova Spain
33  Jordi Fonolla & Raquel Bahamonde Spain
33  Cristiano Salerno & Serena Ridi Italy
35  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
35  Nicola Leo & Antonietta Spagnuolo Italy
37  Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
37  Borja Martinez Gutierrez & Estefania Martinez Spain
39  Guillaume Foucault & Laura Lozingue France

Round 1 (top 54)

40  Joan Vila & Sara Baudin Spain
41  Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
41  Ziga Tantegel & Nusa Crnko Slovenia
41  Filippo Vitale & Arianna Feltrin Italy
44  Dimitar Stefanin & Ksenija Lakusic Montenegro
45  Jordi Pares & Vanessa Planell Spain
46  George Borisov & Ada Au England
47  Ricardo Arteaga Perez & Estefania Ruiz Huertas Spain
48  Omar Gonzalez Garcia & Sonia Garcia Spain
48  Martin Karel & Monika Simonova Slovakia
50  Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
50  Andrea Grifoni & Pamela Bernardini Italy
50  Kevin Kolaczek & Clementine Rasset France
50  Abraham Trillo & Carla Fabregas Spain
50  Julien Vaysse & Lou Alligier France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}