Results from XIII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival - WDSF Senior III Open Standard Saturday, 03 November 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

XIII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival
Spain - Platja d'Aro Thursday, 01 November 2012

WDSF Senior III Open Standard Saturday, 03 November 2012

Final

1  Luca D''Andrea & Regina Scerrato Italy
2  Olivier Albert Gastaldi & Muriel Renee Gastaldi (aka Haegel) Italy
3  Antonio Lagunas & Matilde Sauceda Spain
4  Thierry Batin & Marie Cecile Batin France
5  Bram Stelling & Ans Stelling Netherlands
6  Dieter Keppeler & Manuela Schraut Keppeler Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
8  Thierry Pruvost & Sylvie Pruvost France
9  Alberto Mataloni & Antonella Roncolini Italy
9  Xavier Soria & Roser Cadena Spain
11  Miguel Atance & Dolors Rovira Spain
11  Oronzo Caricato & Adriana Doria Italy

Quarter-final

13  Claudio Piacentini & Sabrina Centi Italy
14  Giovanni Di Tuoro & Sandra Rampazzo Italy
15  Gerhard Baier & Ingrid Cloos Germany
16  Philippe Iotta & Sandrine Iotta (aka Colombara) France
17  Ezio Polidori & Liliana De Barbieri Italy
18  Franco Farfarini & Eliana Repetto Italy
19  David Bort & Pepita Mondragon Spain
20  Emilio Villodres & Montserrat Estall Spain
21  Jose Moron & Ascension Garre Spain
22  Pauli Haapakorva & Arja Haapakorva Finland
23  Joan Ferrer & Merce Girones Spain
23  Corrado Franzoso & Brunella Finotti Italy
25  Davide Leonardi & Teresina Soresini Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Giovanni Farci & Elena Ibba Italy
27  Franco Boi & Luciana Lai Italy
28  Jaakko Panula & Helena Panula Finland
29  Didier Flinois & Catherine Flinois (aka Gajewski) Belgium
30  Josep Cayuela Pinero & Josefa Gomez Spain
31  Joan Huertas & Antonia Navarro Spain
32  Toni Josep Tello & Assumpta Codina Spain
33  Josep Berengueres & Dolors Llordes Spain
34  Tomas Pardo & Francisca Llop Spain
35  Pino De Giorgi & Chiara Savioli Italy
35  Roman Lago & Rosa Bea Viertes Spain
35  Giuseppe Pilotti & Doretta Biasoli Italy
35  Alain Roux & Maryse Jenna France
35  Lorenzo Salvador & Carmen Martin Spain
40  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
41  Michele Colamesta & Paola Guastella Italy
41  Patrick Laynet & Martine Aguirre France
43  Santi Sainz & Pilar Julian Spain
44  Jean Yves Derycke & Maryse Derycke France
44  Jose Luis Flores & Alejandra Garcia Spain
44  Terho Laitinen & Merja Hiekkalahti Finland
44  Antonio Lopez & Teresa Fresno Spain
48  Santiago Sanye & Carmen Mengual Spain

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Carlos Casademont & Roser Matamala Spain
50  Carlos Alonso Fernandez & Tete Elexpuru Lopez Spain
50  Luis Ramon Blay & Ana Berrueta Cid Spain
50  George Francon & Catherine Francon France
53  Pedro Soler & Amparo Caravante Ruiz Spain
54  Josep Planell & Montse Playa Rubira Spain
55  Alain Fauqueux & Anne Marie Fauqueux France
55  Roger Nogier & Pascale Nogier France
57  Jean Claude Fumat & Genevieve Legier France
58  Vicens Andreu & Rosa Sitjar Spain
58  Antonio Condes & Isabel Martinez Spain
60  Jean Pierre Masquelier & Patricia Masquelier France
61  Christian Calvayrac & Francine Calvayrac France
62  Christian Straven & France Regnard Belgium
62  Pere Valentì & Antonia Puig Spain
64  Manuel Martins & Michelle Martins France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}