Results from XII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival 2011 - WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 30 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

XII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival 2011
Spain - Platja d'Aro Friday, 28 October 2011

WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 30 October 2011

Final

1  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
2  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
3  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
4  Evgeniy Firstov & Darya Zhubareva Russia
5  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
6  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
8  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
9  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
10  Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
11  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
11  Javier Rodriguez & Cristina Manas Spain

Quarter-final

13  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
14  Albert Fuentes Martinez & Laia Ubach Spain
15  Ivan Klyuev & Mariya Orlova Russia
16  Anton Goncharov & Olga Andrianova Russia
17  Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
17  Zhaki Butuzafi & Elizaveta Smirnova Russia
19  Nicola Nelli & Eleonora Rugi Italy
20  Pavel Rostokin & Kristina Shishkina Russia
20  Antonino Scalia & Yesenia Pisciopo Italy
22  Filipe Andre Santos & Mariana Semiao Portugal
23  Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
24  Pablo Otero Falcon & Irina Perez Lopez Spain
24  Fabian Taeschner & Alina Grozea Germany
26  Borja Martinez Gutierrez & Estefania Martinez Spain

Round 2 (top 48)

27  Claudio Carneiro & Elisa Bertelloni Portugal
28  Enrique Cabrera & Irene Marquez Spain
29  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
30  Marc Marti & Merce Llorca Spain
31  David Rodriguez Soto & Giovana Nucaro Spain
32  Andriy Kamyshnyy & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
33  Oscar Cases Alvarez & Sandra Torremade Spain
34  David Diaz Falcon & Lara Quintela Spain
35  Olivier Borzillo & Elodie Catena France
35  Alberto Perez Seijas & Iria Ameneiros Corral Spain
35  Roland Zamfir & Daniela Maria Degau Romania
38  Dino Rea & Chiara Bertuccelli Italy
39  Emanuele Appetito & Alessia La Parola Italy
39  Michael Milli & Margherita Pellettieri Italy
41  Aleix Civico Pallas & Laura Sune Spain
42  Yannick El Amari & Lilja Gudmundsdottir France
43  Manuel Sanz Diaz & Isabel Bonilla Spain
43  Luca Marchesi & Ester Robles Spain
45  Richárd Kaszás & Regina Kaszás Romania
45  David Puertolas & Neus Xicola Spain
47  Ferran Pallares Carreres & Jordina Pena Margalef Spain
48  Ruben Salvador & Monica Busquier Spain

Round 1 (top 65)

49  Adolfo Pablos Berzosa & Estefania Ruiz Huertas Spain
50  Maurito Duhaxhiu & Sofia Grafa Greece
50  Ricard Canalda Pedret & Mireia Balada Sanchez Spain
52  Luis Gallardo Ten & Laura Chaparro Bartoli Spain
53  Alejandro Garrido Guerra & Paula Lopez Mangrane Spain
54  Adrian Cabrera & Mara Izquierdo Spain
55  Giovanni Cusumano & Valentina Marotta Italy
55  Miguel Mateos Galiana & Irene Palma Spain
55  Josep Rebull Jornet & Adelina Agusti Spain
58  Alejandro Garcia Nicolas & Nuria Fernandez Ortiz Spain
59  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Anastasiya Zhitova Spain
60  Ruben Mejias & Marina Dols Spain
61  Giuseppe Agnello & Mary Scalia Italy
61  Jose Miguel Perez & Paola Esteban Spain
63  Manuel Armada & Margarita Centella Spain
64  Pierre-Henri Larcher & Cassandre Cauvenberg France
64  Ferran Martos Serra & Andrea Villa Castro Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}