Results from XII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival 2011 - WDSF Senior III Open Standard Sunday, 30 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

XII Platja d'Aro Dance Festival 2011
Spain - Platja d'Aro Friday, 28 October 2011

WDSF Senior III Open Standard Sunday, 30 October 2011

Final

1  Olivier Albert Gastaldi & Muriel Renee Gastaldi (aka Haegel) Italy
2  Wilfried Seidel & Annette Seidel Germany
3  Hans Arnold Büscher & Heidi Büscher Germany
4  Alessandro Barbone & Patrizia Flamini Italy
5  Thierry Batin & Marie Cecile Batin France
6  Xavier Soria & Roser Cadena Spain
7  Pere Valentì & Antonia Puig Spain
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [18] Claudio Piacentini & Sabrina Centi Italy
9  [15] Antonio Lagunas & Matilde Sauceda Spain
10  [12] Miguel Atance & Dolors Rovira Spain
10  [12] Gerhard Baier & Ingrid Cloos Germany
12  [2] David Bort & Pepita Mondragon Spain

Quarter-final

13  [20] Pedro Galvez & Mari Carmen Benavent Spain
14  [16] Graziano Biagioli & Emanuela Nardini Italy
15  [12] Jose Moron & Ascension Garre Spain
16  [11] Joan Huertas & Antonia Navarro Spain
16  [11] Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
18  [10] Joan Ferrer & Merce Girones Spain
19  [8] Frederik Parikkala & Tarja Skarp Finland
19  [8] Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
21  [6] Didier Flinois & Catherine Flinois (aka Gajewski) Belgium
21  [6] Toni Josep Tello & Assumpta Codina Spain
23  [4] Emilio Villodres & Montserrat Estall Spain
24  [2] Luis Sese Turmo & Carmen Garcia Boadella Spain
25  [1] Patrick Laynet & Martine Aguirre France

Round 2 (top 36)

26  [20] Angel Fernandez Baigorri & Pilar Benito Spain
27  [19] Erik Loos & Christine Loos Austria
28  [18] Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
28  [18] Robert Soencksen & Silvia Soencksen Germany
30  [17] Carlos Alonso Fernandez & Tete Elexpuru Lopez Spain
31  [15] George Francon & Catherine Francon France
32  [14] Richard Dubrocq & Josephine Dubrocq France
33  [13] Josep Berengueres & Dolors Llordes Spain
34  [11] Francisco Munoz Gonzales & Dolores Nicolas Cabet Spain
35  [9] Roman Lago & Rosa Bea Viertes Spain
36  [7] Antonio Lopez & Teresa Fresno Spain

Round 1 (top 54)

37  Jose Luis Flores & Alejandra Garcia Spain
38  Santiago Llamas & Ana Maria Nieto Spain
39  Carlos Casademont & Roser Matamala Spain
39  Alberto De Leonardo & Angeles Perez Clariana Spain
41  Tomas Pardo & Francisca Llop Spain
42  Miguel Angel Martin Mugica & Ines Perez Cruzado Spain
43  Jaime Estrany & Catalina Mayol Spain
43  Alain Fauqueux & Anne Marie Fauqueux France
45  Xavier Caminal & Roser Bobet Spain
45  Antonio Condes & Isabel Martinez Spain
45  Joan Noguera Gascon & Victoria Cruz Caceres Spain
45  Pedro Soler & Amparo Caravante Ruiz Spain
49  Luis Ramon Blay & Ana Berrueta Cid Spain
49  Josep Planell & Montse Playa Rubira Spain
49  Francesc Salse & Claudia Martin Pascual Spain
52  Vicens Andreu & Rosa Sitjar Spain
53  Antoni Caldes & Maria Castell Spain
54  Christian Claverie & Henriette Claverie France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}