Results from XVIII Italian Open - Youth U21 Latin Saturday, 17 June 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

XVIII Italian Open
Italy - Lido di Ostia (Roma) Saturday, 17 June 2006

Youth U21 Latin Saturday, 17 June 2006

Final

1  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
2  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
3  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
4  Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
5  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
6  Manuel Favilla & Milena Plonkowska Poland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mattia Galante & Federica Bonardo Italy
8  Artem Somov & Ekaterina Somova Russia
9  Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
10  Davide Barone & Carlotta Frisardi Italy
11  Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
12  Simone Papi & Chiara Vernile Italy
13  Viktors Shruboks & Darja Burova Latvia
14  Fabrizio Paolacci & Nausicaa Cortesi Italy

Quarter-final

15  Dmitriy Tokarev & Raisa Monulenko Russia
16  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
17  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
18  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
19  Alessandro Ursi & Martina Chiarore Italy
20  Salvatore Bellavita & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
21  Manuel Fraboni & Melania Pandolfi Italy
21  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
23  Francesco Ciotoli & Jasmine Bricca Italy
24  Damiano D'angeli & Giorgia Migliorati Italy
25  Nicola Fidelfatti & Lisa Maistrello Italy

Round 2 (top 51)

26  Domenico Palmisano & Veronica D'asti Italy
26  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Louise Heise Denmark
28  Moreno Porcu & Alvernia Sias Italy
29  Kyrylo Radostev & Ekaterina Volkova Ukraine
30  Cristian Pontarelli & Jessica Di Russo Italy
31  Leo Costante & Caterina Buonauro Italy
31  Mirko Delle Fratte & Florissa Fioritto Italy
31  Fabrizio Terrevoli & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
34  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
35  Christian Garofalo & Maria Garofalo Italy
35  Ciro Giordano & Annalisa Barbato Italy
37  Davide Di Nezza & Ilaria Butera Italy
38  Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
39  Federico Martini & Alessia Darc Italy
40  Manuel Gallo & Francesca Taglione Italy
40  Luca Ingafu & Laura Galli Italy
40  Marco Migliorini & Melisa Morelli Italy
40  Luca Prete & Verdiana Di Vanni Italy
44  Francesco Arietta & Grazia Arietta Italy
44  Daniel Falkenberg & Malene Meihlen Denmark
44  Diego Preziuso & Stefania Volpe Italy
47  Carlo Autore & Simona Ascolese Italy
48  Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
49  Marco Pistella & Elisa Consoli Italy
49  Vincenzo Romano & Sonia Costa Italy
51  Francesco Cattafe & Federica Lonza Italy

Round 1 (top 66)

52  Domenico Labate & Lucia Caccavale Italy
52  Luca Poveromo & Renee Cellucci Italy
54  Andrea Evangelista & Vanessa Cavallaro Italy
54  Sergey Lazarev & Evgeniya Lazareva Russia
54  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
57  Andrea Coltrinari & Selenia Paglialunga Italy
58  Alessandro Cossu & Lucia Sanna Italy
59  Andrea Bianchi & Samuela Sini Italy
60  Damiano Ferrero & Martina Borgatta Italy
60  Andrejs Vainsteins & Liene Karimova Latvia
62  Julius Laine & Sarita Helin Finland
63  Federico Proietti & Andrea Pinto Italy
64  Giorgio Babalini & Monica Di Pietrantonio Italy
64  Giuseppe Stamegna & Angelica Fino Italy
66  Emanuel Culpo & Alessia Bonamano Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}